2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 16. POSTADOPTION VISITATION PRIVILEGES
31-19-16-8 Sec. 8. A court may not revoke an adoption decree
because a birth parent or an adoptive parent fails to comply with a
postadoption contact agreement approved by a court under this
chapter.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.11. Amended by P.L.196-1997, SEC.9.
IC 31-19-16-9
Privileges without court approval