2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 5. GRANDPARENT\'S VISITATION
31-17-5-6 Sec. 6. Upon hearing evidence in support of and
opposition to a petition filed under this chapter, the court shall enter
a decree setting forth the court's findings and conclusions.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.9.
IC 31-17-5-7
Modification of order