2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 5. GRANDPARENT\'S VISITATION
31-17-5-8 Sec. 8. (a) This section applies to a child born out of
wedlock.
(b) Visitation rights provided for in section 1 or 10 of this chapter
survive the establishment of paternity of a child by a court
proceeding other than an adoption proceeding.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.9.
IC 31-17-5-9
Adoption; effect on visitation rights