2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 5. GRANDPARENT\'S VISITATION
31-17-5-7 Sec. 7. The court may modify an order granting or
denying visitation rights whenever modification would serve the best
interests of the child.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.9.
IC 31-17-5-8
Paternity proceedings; effect on visitation rights