2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 9. METHOD OF PAYMENT OF SUPPORT
31-16-9-6 Sec. 6. At the time of entering an order for support or
at any subsequent time, the court may order, upon a proper showing
of necessity, the spouse or other person receiving support payments
to provide an accounting to the court of future expenditures upon
such terms and conditions as the court decrees.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.8.