2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 20. TRANSFER OF JURISDICTION OVER SUPPORT ORDERS
31-16-20-4 Sec. 4. The proceedings that are transferred shall be
docketed as other civil matters are docketed, and a civil costs fee as
provided in IC 33-37-4-4 shall be collected.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.8. Amended by P.L.98-2004, SEC.102.
IC 31-16-20-5
Hearing requirement; contents of petition; notice