2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 3. ACTIONS FOR LEGAL SEPARATION
31-15-3-3 Sec. 3. Legal separation shall be decreed upon a finding
by a court:
(1) that conditions in or circumstances of the marriage make it
currently intolerable for both parties to live together; and
(2) that the marriage should be maintained.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.7.
IC 31-15-3-4
Caption; verified petition; averments