2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 5. FILING OF PATERNITY ACTION; LIMITATIONS
31-14-5-6 Sec. 6. The child, the child's mother, and each person
alleged to be the father are necessary parties to each action.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.6.
IC 31-14-5-7
Registration with putative father registry