2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 11. SUPPORT FOLLOWING DETERMINATION OF PATERNITY
31-14-11-5 Sec. 5. The support order:
(1) may include the period dating from the birth of the child;
and
(2) must include the period dating from the filing of the
paternity action.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.6.
IC 31-14-11-6
Setting aside parent's property