2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 11. SUPPORT FOLLOWING DETERMINATION OF PATERNITY
31-14-11-1.1 Sec. 1.1. In a paternity proceeding, the court shall
issue a temporary order for child support if there is clear and
convincing evidence that the man involved in the proceeding is the
child's biological father.
As added by P.L.257-1997(ss), SEC.39.
IC 31-14-11-2
Support order; relevant factors; account at financial institution