2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 11. SUPPORT FOLLOWING DETERMINATION OF PATERNITY
31-14-11-23 Sec. 23. If a court vacates or has vacated a man's
paternity of a child based on fraud or mistake of fact, the man's child
support obligation, including any arrearage, terminates.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.6.
IC 31-14-11-24
Accounting of future expenditures