2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 11. SUPPORT FOLLOWING DETERMINATION OF PATERNITY
31-14-11-8 Sec. 8. A support order may be modified or revoked
upon a showing:
(1) of a substantial change in circumstances that makes the
terms unreasonable; or
(2) that:
(A) a person has been ordered to pay an amount in child
support that differs by more than twenty percent (20%) from
the amount that would be ordered by applying the child
support guidelines; and
(B) the support order requested to be modified or revoked
was issued at least twelve (12) months before the petition
requesting modification was filed.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.6.
IC 31-14-11-9
Support payments to appropriate person