2014 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 22-2. Cost of official bonds.
Every school district shall be subject to the provisions of "An Act relating to the payment of the cost of corporate suretyship and indemnity upon official bonds", approved June 7, 1897, as amended.
(Source: Laws 1961, p. 31.)
(105 ILCS 5/22-3) (from Ch. 122, par. 22-3)