2014 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 22-13. Use of Illinois mined coal.
School boards shall comply with the provisions of "An Act concerning the use of Illinois mined coal in certain plants and institutions", filed July 13, 1937, as amended.
(Source: Laws 1961, p. 31.)
(105 ILCS 5/22-14) (from Ch. 122, par. 22-14)