2014 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 22-11. Exclusion of children on account of color.
Any school officer or other person who excludes or aids in excluding from the public schools, on account of color, any child who is entitled to the benefits of such school shall be guilty of a petty offense and shall be fined not less than $5 nor more than $100.
(Source: P.A. 77-2267.)
(105 ILCS 5/22-12) (from Ch. 122, par. 22-12)