2012 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 14. The clerks shall enter of record all judgments and orders of their respective courts, as soon after the rendition or making thereof as practicable.
Immediately after a judgment of dissolution of marriage or declaration of invalidity of marriage is granted in this State, the clerk of the court which granted the judgment of dissolution of marriage or declaration of invalidity of marriage shall complete and sign the form furnished by the Department of Public Health, and forward such form to the Department of Public Health within 45 days after the close of the month in which the judgment is rendered.
(Source: P.A. 83-346.)
705 ILCS 105/15
(705 ILCS 105/15) (from Ch. 25, par. 15)