2021 Georgia Code
Title 29 - Guardian and Ward
Chapter 3 - Conservators of Minors
Editor's notes.
- Ga. L. 2004, p. 161, § 16, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "all appointments of guardians of the person or property made pursuant to former Title 29 shall continue in effect and shall thereafter be governed by the provisions of this Act."