2005 Florida Code - ESTATES AND TRUSTS TRUST ADMINISTRATIONChapter 737
737.301  General duties not limited.--Except as specifically provided, the general duty of the trustee to administer a trust diligently for the benefit of the beneficiaries is not altered by this part.
History.--s. 1, ch. 74-106.