2005 Florida Code - ESTATES AND TRUSTS TRUST ADMINISTRATIONChapter 737
737.105  Qualification of foreign trustee.--Unless otherwise doing business in this state, local qualification by a foreign trustee is not required in order for the trustee to receive distribution from a local estate. Nothing in this chapter shall affect the provisions of s. 660.41.
History.--s. 1, ch. 74-106; s. 1, ch. 75-221; s. 150, ch. 80-260.