2015 Delaware Code Title 16 - Health and Safety Authenticated PDF
§ 4771 Drug paraphernalia [For application of this section, see 80 Del. Laws, c. 38, § 6]
(a) It is unlawful for any person to use, or possess with intent to use, drug paraphernalia as defined in § 4701(17) of this title. Except
that any person charged under § 4764 (a), (b), or (d) of this title, or assessed a civil penalty under § 4764(c) of this title, shall not also be
charged with this offense if in possession of drug paraphernalia pertaining to the use of marijuana.
(b) It is unlawful for any person to deliver, possess with intent to deliver, convert, manufacture, convey, sell or offer for sale drug
paraphernalia, as defined in § 4701(17) of this title, knowing or under circumstances where one should reasonably know that it will be
used to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, conceal, inject, ingest, inhale or otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled substance.
(c) [Repealed.]
(62 Del. Laws, c. 250, § 6; 67 Del. Laws, c. 130, § 9; 67 Del. Laws, c. 350, § 24; 73 Del. Laws, c. 359, § 1; 78 Del. Laws, c. 13, §§
62, 63; 80 Del. Laws, c. 38, § 3.)