2015 Delaware Code Title 16 - Health and Safety Authenticated PDF
§ 4766 Conviction of lesser offense.
In any prosecution for any violation of the following sections of this chapter, the defendant may be convicted under any 1 of the
following respective sections of this chapter in accordance with the table set forth below establishing lesser included offenses:
(1) The lesser-included offenses under § 4752 are §§ 4753, 4754, 4755, 4756, 4758, 4763, and 4764 of this title.
(2) The lesser-included offenses under § 4753 are §§ 4754, 4755, 4756, 4758, 4763, and 4764 of this title.
(3) The lesser-included offenses under § 4754 are §§ 4755, 4756, 4758, 4763, and 4764 of this title.
(4) The lesser-included offenses under § 4755 are §§ 4756, 4763, and 4764 of this title.
(5) The lesser-included offenses under § 4756 are §§ 4763 and 4764 of this title.
(16 Del. C. 1953, § 4762; 58 Del. Laws, c. 424, § 1; 78 Del. Laws, c. 13, §§ 48, 49.)