2015 Delaware Code Title 16 - Health and Safety Authenticated PDF
§ 1009A Privacy.
It is the express intent of the legislature that a patient's right of confidentiality shall not be violated in any manner. Patient Social
Security numbers and any other information that could be used to identify an individual patient shall not be released notwithstanding
any other provision of law.
(76 Del. Laws, c. 122, § 1; 78 Del. Laws, c. 351, § 1.)