2015 Delaware Code Title 16 - Health and Safety Authenticated PDF
§ 1209A Minors.
This chapter shall apply in the same manner and to the same extent to any emergency medical care provider who is a minor and above
the age of 15, as if such minor were 21 years or older.
(69 Del. Laws, c. 108, § 8.)
Page 132
Title 16 - Health and Safety
Part II
Regulatory Provisions Concerning Public Health
Chapter 13
POLLUTION OF STREAMS