2015 Delaware Code Title 16 - Health and Safety Authenticated PDF
§ 4713 Schedule I tests.
The Secretary shall place a substance in Schedule I if the Secretary finds that the substance:
(1) Has high potential for abuse; and
(2) Has no accepted medical use in treatment in the United States or lacks accepted safety for use in treatment under medical
supervision.
(16 Del. C. 1953, § 4713; 58 Del. Laws, c. 424, § 1; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1.)