2015 Delaware Code Title 16 - Health and Safety Authenticated PDF
§ 9301 Purpose.
It is the purpose of this chapter to assure that there is continuing public scrutiny of certain health care developments which could
negatively affect the quality of health care or threaten the ability of health care facilities to provide services to the medically indigent.
This public scrutiny is to be focused on balancing concerns for cost, access and quality.
(61 Del. Laws, c. 393, § 1; 66 Del. Laws, c. 90, § 1; 69 Del. Laws, c. 251, § 1; 70 Del. Laws, c. 446, § 1; 72 Del. Laws, c. 64, § 2.)