2015 Delaware Code Title 16 - Health and Safety Authenticated PDF
§ 4924A Enforcement of this chapter.
If the Department fails to adopt regulations to implement this chapter within the times provided for in this chapter, any citizen may
commence an action in Superior Court to compel the Department to perform the actions mandated pursuant to the provisions of this
chapter.
(78 Del. Laws, c. 23, § 1.)