2005 Connecticut Code - Sec. 53a-183. Harassment in the second degree: Class C misdemeanor.
Sec. 53a-214. Criminal lockout: Class C misdemeanor. (a) A landlord of a
dwelling unit subject to the provisions of chapter 830, an owner of such a unit, or the
agent of such landlord or owner is guilty of criminal lockout when, without benefit of
a court order, he deprives a tenant, as defined in subsection (l) of section 47a-1, of access
to his dwelling unit or his personal possessions.
(b) Criminal lockout is a class C misdemeanor.
(P.A. 81-24.)