2005 Connecticut Code - Sec. 53a-183. Harassment in the second degree: Class C misdemeanor.
Sec. 53a-213. Drinking while operating motor vehicle: Class C misdemeanor.
(a) A person is guilty of drinking while operating a motor vehicle when he drinks any
alcoholic liquor while operating a motor vehicle upon a public highway of this state or
upon any road of any specially chartered municipal association or of any district organized under the provisions of chapter 105, a purpose of which is the construction and
maintenance of roads and sidewalks, or in any parking area for ten cars or more, or upon
any private road on which a speed limit has been established in accordance with the
provisions of section 14-218a or upon any school property. As used in this section,
"alcoholic liquor" shall have the same meaning as in section 30-1.
(b) Drinking while operating a motor vehicle is a class C misdemeanor.
(P.A. 79-368.)