2005 Connecticut Code - Sec. 53a-183. Harassment in the second degree: Class C misdemeanor.
Sec. 53a-212. Stealing a firearm: Class D felony. (a) A person is guilty of stealing
a firearm when, with intent to deprive another of his firearm or to appropriate the same
to himself or a third party, he wrongfully takes, obtains or withholds a firearm, as defined
in subdivision (l9) of section 53a-3.
(b) Stealing a firearm is a class D felony.
(P.A. 77-217.)
Cited. 189 C. 461, 462. Cited. 190 C. 715, 716. Cited. 197 C. 201, 203. Cited. 199 C. 591, 593. Cited. 241 C. 702.
Cited. 9 CA 349, 350. Cited. 19 CA 48, 51, 52, 59, 64. Cited. 20 CA 521, 522. Cited. 34 CA 751, 753, 766, 770, 771;
judgment reversed, see 233 C. 211 et seq. Cited. 38 CA 481, 483. Cited. Id., 750, 752.
Subsec. (a):
Cited. 190 C. 715, 720, 721. Cited. 196 C. 157, 158. Cited. 198 C. 405, 406.
Cited. 7 CA 367, 370. Cited. 8 CA 631, 632. Cited. Id., 667. Cited. 34 CA 751, 753, 769; judgment reversed, see 233
C. 211 et seq. Cited. 35 CA 740, 743. Cited. 38 CA 481, 483. Cited. Id., 643, 645, 653.