2005 Connecticut Code - Sec. 53a-126b. Criminal trover in the second degree: Class A misdemeanor.
Sec. 53a-196f. Possessing child pornography in the third degree: Class D felony. (a) A person is guilty of possessing child pornography in the third degree when such
person knowingly possesses fewer than twenty visual depictions of child pornography.
(b) Possessing child pornography in the third degree is a class D felony.
(P.A. 04-139, S. 6.)