2005 Connecticut Code - Sec. 53a-126b. Criminal trover in the second degree: Class A misdemeanor.
Sec. 53a-181e. Stalking in the third degree: Class B misdemeanor. (a) A person
is guilty of stalking in the third degree when he recklessly causes another person to
reasonably fear for his physical safety by wilfully and repeatedly following or lying in
wait for such other person.
(b) Stalking in the third degree is a class B misdemeanor.
(P.A. 95-214, S. 1.)
See Sec. 54-1k re issuance of protective order in stalking cases.
See chapter 968a re address confidentiality program.
Secs. 53a-181f to 53a-181h. Reserved for future use.