2005 Connecticut Code - Sec. 53a-126b. Criminal trover in the second degree: Class A misdemeanor.
Sec. 53a-185. Loitering on school grounds: Class C misdemeanor. (a) A person
is guilty of loitering on school grounds when he loiters or remains in or about a school
building or grounds, not having any reason or relationship involving custody of or responsibility for a pupil or any other license or privilege to be there.
(b) Loitering on school grounds is a class C misdemeanor.
(1969, P.A. 828, S. 187; P.A. 92-260, S. 71.)
History: P.A. 92-260 amended Subsec. (b) to make a technical change in the name of the offense.