2005 Connecticut Code - Sec. 53a-126b. Criminal trover in the second degree: Class A misdemeanor.
Sec. 53a-136. Robbery in the third degree: Class D felony. (a) A person is guilty
of robbery in the third degree when he commits robbery as defined in section 53a-133.
(b) Robbery in the third degree is a class D felony.
(1969, P.A. 828, S. 138; P.A. 92-260, S. 60.)
History: P.A. 92-260 amended Subsec. (a) to add "as defined in section 53a-133".
Cited. 169 C. 247, 249. Cited. 171 C. 105, 118. Cited. 181 C. 388, 396-399. Cited. 185 C. 260, 264. Cited. 188 C. 591,
592. Cited. 190 C. 428, 429. Cited. 192 C. 618, 629. Cited. 197 C. 314. Cited. 198 C. 285, 287. Cited. 199 C. 557, 558.
Cited. 202 C. 224. Cited. 205 C. 61, 63. Cited. 209 C. 23, 27. Cited. 210 C. 435, 439. Cited. 218 C. 432, 434, 435. Cited.
219 C. 160, 161. Cited. 239 C. 235. Rational basis exists for legislature to classify larceny from the person as a more serious
offense than simple robbery and therefore the classification did not violate defendant's right to equal protection of the
laws. 246 C. 132.
Cited. 5 CA 500, 501. Cited. 7 CA 27, 28, 31. Cited. 8 CA 454, 455. Cited. Id., 620, 621. Cited. 13 CA 420, 421, 431.
Cited. Id., 596, 597, 601, 603. Cited. 14 CA 205, 207. Cited. 16 CA 318, 319. Cited. Id., 433, 435. Cited. 17 CA 226, 231.
Cited. 19 CA 423, 426. Cited. 20 CA 513, 514. Cited. Id., 643, 650. Cited. 21 CA 248, 249. Cited. Id., 291, 292. Cited. 22
CA 216, 217. Cited. 24 CA 316, 323. Cited. Id., 518, 524. Cited. 26 CA 114, 116. Cited. 27 CA 780, 781. Cited. 35 CA
839, 842, 848. Cited. 39 CA 579, 580, 600. Cited. Id., 810, 811. Cited. 40 CA 250, 260. Cited. 44 CA 307. Cited. 46 CA
616. Cited. Id., 778.
Subsec. (a):
Cited. 185 C. 402, 404. Cited. 192 C. 618, 626. Cited. 201 C. 125, 133. Cited. Id., 559, 560. Cited. 211 C. 101, 103.
Cited. 220 C. 487, 489. Cited. 242 C. 523.
Cited. 8 CA 35, 36. Cited. 10 CA 330, 336. Cited. 13 CA 596, 601. Cited. 14 CA 493, 503. Cited. 35 CA 201. Cited.
38 CA 531, 532. Cited. 41 CA 255, 257. Cited. Id., 584, 585. Cited. 44 CA 307.
Cited. 33 CS 599. Cited. 37 CS 520, 521.