2005 Connecticut Code - Sec. 53a-126b. Criminal trover in the second degree: Class A misdemeanor.
Sec. 53a-181d. Stalking in the second degree: Class A misdemeanor. (a) A person is guilty of stalking in the second degree when, with intent to cause another person
to fear for his physical safety, he wilfully and repeatedly follows or lies in wait for such
other person and causes such other person to reasonably fear for his physical safety.
(b) Stalking in the second degree is a class A misdemeanor.
(P.A. 92-237, S. 2.)
See Sec. 54-1k re issuance of protective order in stalking cases.
See chapter 968a re address confidentiality program.
Cited. 44 CA 84. Held to be not unconstitutionally vague. 46 CA 661.
Constitutionality of statute under attack for vagueness or overbreadth discussed. 43 CS 46-48, 50, 51, 53, 55, 56, 58,
60-64, 67, 69-71, 74-76.
Subsec. (a):
Cited. 44 CA 84. Cited. 46 CA 661.