2005 Connecticut Code - Sec. 53a-125a. Larceny in the fifth degree: Class B misdemeanor.
Sec. 53a-125a. Larceny in the fifth degree: Class B misdemeanor. (a) A person is guilty of larceny in the fifth degree when he commits larceny as defined in section 53a-119 and the value of the property or service exceeds two hundred fifty dollars.
(b) Larceny in the fifth degree is a class B misdemeanor.
(P.A. 82-271, S. 5.)
Cited. 201 C. 125, 126. Cited. 203 C. 682, 686. Cited. 210 C. 435, 438. Cited. 213 C. 233, 236. Cited. 241 C. 439.
Cited. 14 CA 205, 207. Secs. 53a-122-53a-125b cited. Id., 272, 278. Cited. 15 CA 197, 198. Cited. 19 CA 48, 50, 53. Cited. 21 CA 331-333. Cited. 24 CA 556, 557, 559. Cited. Id., 563, 567. Cited. 25 CA 298, 304. Cited. 29 CA 843, 860. Cited. 37 CA 228, 229. Cited. 46 CA 118. Defendant may be convicted of larceny in the fifth degree by illegal use of a credit card. 75 CA 756.
Subsec. (a):
Cited. 231 C. 411, 412.
Cited. 7 CA 75, 76. Cited. 30 CA 571, 572; judgment reversed, see 231 C. 411 et seq. Cited. 38 CA 277, 279.