2010 California Code
798.26.  (a) Except as provided in subdivision (b), the ownership or
management of a park shall have no right of entry to a mobilehome or
enclosed accessory structure without the prior written consent of
the resident. The consent may be revoked in writing by the resident
at any time. The ownership or management shall have a right of entry
upon the land upon which a mobilehome is situated for maintenance of
utilities, trees, and driveways, for maintenance of the premises in
accordance with the rules and regulations of the park when the
homeowner or resident fails to so maintain the premises, and
protection of the mobilehome park at any reasonable time, but not in
a manner or at a time that would interfere with the resident's quiet
enjoyment.
   (b) The ownership or management of a park may enter a mobilehome
or enclosed accessory structure without the prior written consent of
the resident in case of an emergency or when the resident has
abandoned the mobilehome or accessory structure.