2010 California Code
798.23.  (a) The owner of the park, and any person employed by the
park, shall be subject to, and comply with, all park rules and
regulations, to the same extent as residents and their guests.
   (b) Subdivision (a) of this section does not apply to either of
the following:
   (1) Any rule or regulation that governs the age of any resident or
guest.
   (2) Acts of a park owner or park employee which are undertaken to
fulfill a park owner's maintenance, management, and business
operation responsibilities.