2010 California Code
798.25.5.  Any rule or regulation of a mobilehome park that (a) is
unilaterally adopted by the management, (b) is implemented without
the consent of the homeowners, and (c) by its terms purports to deny
homeowners their right to a trial by jury or which would mandate
binding arbitration of any dispute between the management and
homeowners shall be void and unenforceable.