2010 California Code
873.720.  (a) A purchaser, the referee, or any party may move the
court to confirm or set aside the sale.
   (b) The moving party shall give not less than 10 days' notice of
motion to:
   (1) The purchaser if the purchaser is not the moving party; and
   (2) All other parties who have appeared in the action.