2010 California Code
873.710.  (a) Upon making a sale of property, the referee shall
report the sale to the court.
   (b) The referee's report shall contain, in addition to such other
information as may be appropriate, all of the following information:
   (1) A description of the property sold to each purchaser.
   (2) The name of the purchaser.
   (3) The sale price.
   (4) The terms and conditions of the sale and the security, if any,
taken.
   (5) Any amounts payable to lienholders.
   (6) A statement as to contractual or other arrangements or
conditions as to agents' commissions.
   (7) Any determination and recommendation as to opening and closing
public and private ways, roads, streets, and easements.
   (8) Other material facts relevant to the sale and the confirmation
proceeding.