2010 California Code
712.020.  A writ of possession or sale issued pursuant to this
division shall require the levying officer to whom it is directed to
enforce the judgment and shall include the following information:
   (a) The date of issuance of the writ.
   (b) The title of the court where the judgment for possession or
sale is entered and the cause and number of the action.
   (c) The name and address of the creditor and the name and last
known address of the judgment debtor. If the judgment debtor is other
than a natural person, the type of legal entity shall be stated.
   (d) The date the judgment was entered, and the date of any
subsequent renewals, and where entered in the records of the court.
   (e) If the judgment for possession or sale includes a money
judgment, the amount required to satisfy the money judgment on the
date the writ is issued, and the amount of interest accruing daily on
the principal amount of the judgment from the date the writ is
issued may be included on the writ at the option of the creditor.
   (f) Whether any person has requested notice of sale under the
judgment and, if so, the name and address of that person.
   (g) Any other information required to be included in the
particular writ.
   (h) A statement indicating whether the case is limited or
unlimited.