2010 California Code
680.135.  "Affidavit of Identity" means an affidavit or declaration
executed by a judgment creditor, under penalty of perjury, that is
filed with the clerk of the court in which the judgment is entered at
the time the judgment creditor files for a writ of execution or an
abstract of judgment. The affidavit of identity shall set forth the
case name and number, the name of the judgment debtor stated in the
judgment, the additional name or names by which the judgment debtor
is known, and the facts upon which the judgment creditor has relied
in obtaining the judgment debtor's additional name or names. The
affidavit of identity shall not include the name or names of persons,
including any corporations, partnerships, or any legal entities not
separately named in the judgment in which the judgment debtor is a
partner, shareholder, or member, other than the judgment debtor.