2010 California Code
2031.220.  A statement that the party to whom a demand for
inspection, copying, testing, or sampling has been directed will
comply with the particular demand shall state that the production,
inspection, copying, testing, or sampling, and related activity
demanded, will be allowed either in whole or in part, and that all
documents or things in the demanded category that are in the
possession, custody, or control of that party and to which no
objection is being made will be included in the production.