2010 California Code
1287.4.  If an award is confirmed, judgment shall be entered in
conformity therewith. The judgment so entered has the same force and
effect as, and is subject to all the provisions of law relating to, a
judgment in a civil action of the same jurisdictional
classification; and it may be enforced like any other judgment of the
court in which it is entered, in an action of the same