2010 California Code
1285.4.  A petition under this chapter shall:
   (a) Set forth the substance of or have attached a copy of the
agreement to arbitrate unless the petitioner denies the existence of
such an agreement.
   (b) Set forth names of the arbitrators.
   (c) Set forth or have attached a copy of the award and the written
opinion of the arbitrators, if any.