2009 California Insurance Code - Section 1861.01-1861.16 :: Article 10. [reduction And Control Of Insurance Rates]
1861.07.  All information provided to the commissioner pursuant to
this article shall be available for public inspection, and the
provisions of Section 6254(d) of the Government Code and Section
1857.9 of the Insurance Code shall not apply thereto.