2009 California Code of Civil Procedure - Section 873.600-873.690 :: Article 2. Sales Procedures
873.620.  (a) Unless the interests and rights of the parties will be
materially prejudiced thereby, the court shall order that distinct
lots or parcels of real property be sold separately.
   (b) The court may order that the real and personal property or any
portion thereof be sold as a unit.