CODE OF CIVIL PROCEDURE
493.030.  (a) The making of a general assignment for the benefit of
creditors terminates a lien of a temporary protective order or of
attachment if the lien was created within 90 days prior to the making
of the general assignment.
   (b) The filing of a petition commencing a voluntary or involuntary
case under Title 11 of the United States Code (Bankruptcy)
terminates a lien of a temporary protective order or of attachment if
the lien was created within 90 days prior to the filing of the
petition.
   (c) Subdivisions (a) and (b) do not apply unless all liens of
attachment on the defendant's property in other states that were
created within 90 days prior to the making of a general assignment
for the benefit of creditors or the filing of a petition commencing a
case under Title 11 of the United States Code (Bankruptcy) have
terminated.