2009 California Code of Civil Procedure - Section 1255.410-1255.480 :: Article 3. Possession Prior To Judgment
1255.440.  If an order has been made under Section 1255.410
authorizing the plaintiff to take possession of property and the
court subsequently determines that the conditions specified in
Section 1255.410 for issuance of the order are not satisfied, the
court shall vacate the order.