2009 California Code of Civil Procedure - Section 1255.410-1255.480 :: Article 3. Possession Prior To Judgment
1255.460.   An order for possession issued pursuant to Section
1255.410 shall:
   (a) Recite that it has been made under this section.
   (b) Describe the property to be acquired, which description may be
by reference to the complaint.
   (c) State the date after which plaintiff is authorized to take
possession of the property.