2009 California Business and Professions Code - Section 4982-4982.3 :: Article 2. Denial, Suspension, And Revocation
4982.26.  The board shall revoke any license issued under this
chapter upon a decision made in accordance with the procedures set
forth in Chapter 5 (commencing with Section 11500) of Part 1 of
Division 3 of Title 2 of the Government Code, that contains any
finding of fact that the licensee or registrant engaged in any act of
sexual contact, as defined in Section 729, when that act is with a
patient, or with a former patient when the relationship was
terminated primarily for the purpose of engaging in that act. The
revocation shall not be stayed by the administrative law judge or the
board.