2007 California Civil Code Article 3. Rules And Regulations
798.27.  (a) The management shall give written notice to all
homeowners and prospective homeowners concerning the following
matters:  (1) the nature of the zoning or use permit under which the
mobilehome park operates.  If the mobilehome park is operating
pursuant to a permit subject to a renewal or expiration date, the
relevant information and dates shall be included in the notice.  (2)
The duration of any lease of the mobilehome park, or any portion
thereof, in which the management is a lessee.
   (b) If a change occurs concerning the zoning or use permit under
which the park operates or a lease in which the management is a
lessee, all homeowners shall be given written notice within 30 days
of that change.  Notification regarding the change of use of the
park, or any portion thereof, shall be governed by subdivision (g) of