2005 California Penal Code Sections 186.20-186.33 ACT
186.31.  At the time of sentencing in adult court, or at the time of
the dispositional hearing in the juvenile court, the court shall
inform any person subject to Section 186.30 of his or her duty to
register pursuant to that section.  This advisement shall be noted in
the court minute order.  The court clerk shall send a copy of the
minute order to the law enforcement agency with jurisdiction for the
last known address of the person subject to registration under