2005 California Government Code Sections 66499.11-66499.203@4 Article 1. Reversion to Acreage
66499.17.  As conditions of reversion the legislative body shall
require:
   (a) Dedications or offers of dedication necessary for the purposes
specified by local ordinance following reversion.
   (b) Retention of all previously paid fees if necessary to
accomplish the purposes of this division or local ordinance adopted
pursuant thereto.
   (c) Retention of any portion of required improvement security or
deposits if necessary to accomplish the purposes of this division of
local ordinance adopted pursuant thereto.