2005 California Government Code Sections 14999.20-14999.37 CHAPTER 3. UNIFORM FILM PERMIT
14999.35.  No fee which is greater than the actual cost incurred
shall be charged by any county, city, city and county, or special
district for film production which occurs entirely on private
property.