2005 California Business and Professions Code Sections 17530-17539.6 Article 2. Particular Offenses
17534.5.  Unless otherwise expressly provided, the remedies or
penalties provided by this chapter are cumulative to each other and
to the remedies or penalties available under all other laws of this
state.
17535.  Obtaining Injunctive Relief
   Any person, corporation, firm, partnership, joint stock company,
or any other association or organization which violates or proposes
to violate this chapter may be enjoined by any court of competent
jurisdiction.  The court may make such orders or judgments, including
the appointment of a receiver, as may be necessary to prevent the
use or employment by any person, corporation, firm, partnership,
joint stock company, or any other association or organization of any
practices which violate this chapter, or which may be necessary to
restore to any person in interest any money or property, real or
personal, which may have been acquired by means of any practice in
this chapter declared to be unlawful.
   Actions for injunction under this section may be prosecuted by the
Attorney General or any district attorney, county counsel, city
attorney, or city prosecutor in this state in the name of the people
of the State of California upon their own complaint or upon the
complaint of any board, officer, person, corporation or association
or by any person who has suffered injury in fact and has lost money
or property as a result of a violation of this chapter.  Any person
may pursue representative claims or relief on behalf of others only
if the claimant meets the standing requirements of this section and
complies with Section 382 of the Code of Civil Procedure, but these
limitations do not apply to claims brought under this chapter by the
Attorney General, or any district attorney, county counsel, city
attorney, or city prosecutor in this state.