2005 California Business and Professions Code Sections 11010-11023 Article 2. Investigation, Regulation and Report
11010.05.  A person who proposes to create a senior citizen housing
development, as defined in Section 51.3 or 51.11 of the Civil Code,
shall include in the application for a public report a complete
statement of the restrictions on occupancy that are to be applicable
in the development.  Any public report issued for a senior housing
development shall also include a complete statement of the
restrictions on occupancy to be applicable in the development.  This
section shall become operative on July 1, 2001, and shall apply to
all applications for a public report for a senior housing development
submitted to the department on or after July 1, 2001.