Milewski v. Town of Dover
[…] Justice Ziegler's concurrence, ¶100. But it does not explain how or why it would reach that conclusion without aid of the very principles it rejects. 31 Soc'y Ins. v. LIRC, 2010 WI 68, ¶26, 326 Wis. 2d 444, 786 N.W.2d 385 ("[A] facial constitutional challenge attacks the law itself as drafted by the legislature, claiming the law is void from its beginning to the end and that it cannot be constitutionally enforced under any circumstances . . . ."). 51 No. ¶70 We find only that Wis. Stat. 2015AP1523 §§ 70.47(7)(aa) & 74.37(4)(a) were unconstitutionally applied to the Milewskis. The former provision states, in its entirety: No person shall be allowed to appear before the board of review, to testify to the board by telephone or to contest the amount of any assessment of real or personal property if the person has refused a reasonable written request by certified mail of the assessor to view such property. Wis.