Jimenez v. Corr
[…] See Bartee v. Vitocruz, __ Va. __, __, 758 S.E.2d 549, 552 (2014). In administering Norma's estate, Lewis and Thomas must dispose of Norma's shares consistent with the Shareholders' Agreement, as such contractual obligations do not "involve any special skills or training" and therefore Norma's death "does not discharge [those] obligation[s]." Firebaugh v. Whitehead, 263 Va. 398, 405-06, 559 S.E.2d 611, 616 (2002); see also Code § 64.2-514 ("Every personal representative shall administer, well and truly, the whole personal estate of his decedent."). 23 specifically enforce the contract." 690, 692, 119 S.E.2d 238, 240 (1961). Roles v. Mason, 202 Va.