In the Interest of L.E.M.K., a Child Appeal from County Court at Law of Ellis County (memorandum opinion)
[…] Id. These provisions allow for the Department to continue to work with V.L. so that she may possibly achieve supervised or unsupervised visitation with the children in the future. If the trial court lacked the authority to order services in this context, there would be very little for the Department to address in its section 263.5031 report regarding V.L.’s progress, or lack thereof, towards improving her situation in the best interest of the children. And finally, section 263.106 of the Family Code provides, in relevant part, that In the Interest of R.W.K., a Child & In the Interest of L.E.M.K., a Child Page 5 the trial court “may render additional appropriate orders to implement or require compliance with an original or amended service plan.” Id. § 263.106 (West 2014).