In the Matter of S.R.R.--Appeal from County Court of Midland County
[…] (1) shall include in its order its determination that:

(A) it is in the child=s best interests to be placed outside the child=s home;

(B) reasonable efforts were made to prevent or eliminate the need for the child=s removal from the home and to make it possible for the child to return to the child=s home; and

(C) the child, in the child=s home, cannot be provided the quality of care and level of support and supervision that the child needs to meet the conditions of probation . . . .

Tex.Fam.Code Ann. ' 54.04(i)(1)(Vernon Supp. 2002).

Section 54.05(i) provides:

The court shall specifically state in the order its reasons for modifing the disposition and shall furnish a copy of the order to the child.

Tex.Fam.Code Ann. ' 54.04(i)(Vernon Supp. 2002).