B. Kelley v. WCAB (Standard Steel) (Majority Opinion)
[…] The second paragraph of Section 413(a) of the Act, 77 P.S. §772, provides in part: A workers' compensation judge designated by the department may, at any time, modify, reinstate, suspend, or terminate a notice of compensation payable, an original or supplemental agreement or (Footnote continued on next page ¦) description of his work injury was amended by the parties' Stipulation and when the claim was timely based on the date that Employer (Standard Steel) finally accepted responsibility for the injury giving rise to Claimant's disfigurement claim.