Lindquist v. Yamhill County Assessor
[…] (Def’s Am Mot at 1, 2, 3.) II. ANALYSIS Defendant argues that the court should dismiss Plaintiff’s appeal because Plaintiff is not aggrieved as required by ORS 305.275. (Def’s Am Mot at 1.) ORS 305.275 provides in relevant part that: “[a]ny person may appeal under this subsection to the magistrate division of the Oregon Tax Court * * * if all of the following criteria are met: [t]he person must be aggrieved by and affected by an act, omission, order or determination of * * * A county board of property tax appeals * * *.” In Kaady v. Dept. of Rev., taxpayer challenged the real market value of his property where the assessed value was less than the real market value.