Matter of Gard Entertainment Inc. v Block
[…] He provides no evidence to corroborate these assertions.

III.DISCUSSION

CPLR § 5205 (c) (1) provides that: "all property while held in trust for a judgment debtor, where the trust has been created by, or the fund so held in trust has proceeded from, a person other than the judgment debtor, is exempt from application to the satisfaction of a money judgment." Trusts self-created by a judgment debtor may be invaded by a judgment-creditor in order to satisfy a judgment and are void as against present and future creditors without regard to any intention of the judgment debtor and creator of the trust to defraud creditors (see In re Kleinman, 172 BR 764,