Matter of Gard Entertainment Inc. v Block
[…] As noted above, the Condo is not the marital residence, but rather provides a place for Adam Block to stay while attending to his various business interests when in New York. He may not shield this property from the judgment creditor lest a husband or wife gain the advantage of protecting property which is otherwise vulnerable to execution, by simply erecting a tenancy by the entirety in all their real property.

Regarding the second and third causes of action, Debtor and Creditor Law § 276 provides that "[e]very conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud either present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors."