People v Singleton
[…] [See: CPL § 710.60(2)(b)] Neither of these circumstances is present in the matter before this court.

CPL § 710.60(3) provides that the court may summarily deny a suppression motion if the motion papers do not alleged a ground constituting a legal basis therefor, [See: CPL § 710.60(3)(a)] or the sworn allegations of fact do not legally support the ground alleged. [See: CPL § 710.60(3)(b)] This latter subparagraph does not apply, inter alia, where a motion is based upon the ground specified in CPL § 710.20(3), to wit: "potential testimony reciting or describing a statement of such defendant involuntarily made, within the meaning of section 60.45[,]" which provides, in pertinent part:

2. A confession, admission or other statement is involuntarily made' by a defendant when it is obtained from him: