People v Green
[…] The subject matter of this count being an armed felony as that term is defined in Section 1.20 of the Criminal Procedure Law."

Despite the fact that this indictment does not specify the subsection for P.L. 265.02, the language of the count clearly shows that defendant was charged with a violation of subsection four of Penal Law Section 265.02 as the language of Count one is identical to the language of Penal Law Section 265.02(4) which states,

" A person is guilty of criminal possession of a weapon in the third degree when:(4) He [*4]possesses any loaded firearm. Such possession shall not except as provided in subdivision one, constitute a violation of this section if such possession takes place in such persons home or place of business."