Frank G. v Carol G.
[…] Further, the Court grants petitioner's request to seek attorneys fees and is directed to submit a motion for counsel fees with notice to respondent by November 22, 2006.

This constitutes the final order of the Court.

E N T E R

HON. ETTORE A. SIMEONE

J. F. C.



Order mailed:

[*6]Pursuant to §1113 of the Family Court Act, "an appeal must be taken within 30 days of receipt of the order by appellant in court, 35 days from the mailing of the order to the appellant by the clerk of the court, or 35 days after service by a party or law guardian upon the appellant, whichever is earliest."