IN THE MATTER OF THE SUSPENSION OR REVOCATION OF THE LICENSE OF SAMUELLE KLEIN-VON REICHE, PSY.D.
[…] On January 14, 2010, pursuant to submissions by the Attorney General regarding the costs of investigating and prosecuting this matter, the Board issued its Supplemental Order requiring appellant to pay a total of $32,855.29 in costs and fees.

II.

We first address appellant's argument that the Board's actions are invalid because it "acted without the statutorily required quorum." Appellant points out that the Board "shall consist of ten members[,]" seven "professional" members under N.J.S.A. 45:14B-9, two "public" members under N.J.S.A. 45:1-2.2(b), and one "state" member under N.J.S.A. 45:1-2.2(c). N.J.S.A. 45:1-2.2(d) provides that a "majority of the voting members" of the Board "shall constitute a quorum thereof and no action . . . shall be taken except upon the affirmative vote of a majority of the members of the entire board . . . ."

Therefore, appellant argues, because "the entire Board" consists of ten members, the four members present at her hearing on October 5, 2009, all of whom were "professional members of the Board," did not constitute a quorum.