STATE OF NEW JERSEY v. MICHAEL D. MCCLEOD
[…] We are satisfied that the limitations imposed by the trial court were reasonable and defendant was afforded a fair opportunity to impeach Gwiazdowski.

Defendant additionally argues that his sentence is excessive. Defendant contends that the court erred by failing to state the facts that supported the judge's findings on the aggravating factors or the weight that he ascribed to each factor. Defendant also contends that the court erred by failing to find mitigating factor eleven. N.J.S.A. 2C:44-1(b)(11) ("The imprisonment of the defendant would entail excessive hardship to himself or his dependents.")

We are convinced, however, that the record fully supports the court's findings on the aggravating factors and the evidence before the court did not warrant a finding of mitigating factor eleven.