Minnesota Court of Appeals Decisions 2003

Case Docket Date
Brenda Watson, Appellant, vs. Ceridian Corporation, et al., Respondents.A03-85312/30/03
Mark Prather, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael O'Keefe, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.A03-86012/30/03
Scott L. Butterfield, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-87212/30/03
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Andrew Chonis.A03-87512/30/03
In re the Matter of: Jessica Jacobson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Donald Duane McPhail, Appellant.A03-95012/30/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Gregory Hall, Respondent.A03-114012/30/03
Gus A. Chafoulias, Appellant, vs. Lori C. Peterson, Respondent, American Broadcasting Companies, Inc., a Delaware corp., Respondent.C2-01-161712/30/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jamahl Lamont Martin, Appellant.C9-02-212712/30/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jose De Jesus Llovera, Appellant.C8-03-37712/30/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David John Nason, Appellant.C1-03-37912/30/03
Walter Barton Peterson, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C9-02-228712/30/03
Anthony E. Ntamere, Relator, vs. DecisionOne Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-35512/30/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesus NMN Serena, Appellant.A03-36212/30/03
Nolan and Nolan, a Minnesota Partnership, Appellant, vs. City of Eagan, Respondent, Minnesota Department of Transportation, Respondent.A03-61612/30/03
WDSI, Inc., a Wisconsin corporation, Respondent, vs. The County of Steele, Appellant.A03-68012/30/03
In the Matter of the Termination of the Parental Rights of: Amy Tanghe.A03-76012/30/03
Westra Construction, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Minnetonka, Respondent.A03-5012/30/03
Ronald R. Ernst, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-6312/30/03
David Dorow, et al., Appellants, vs. Thomas G. Anderson, et al., Respondents, Charles Moe, et al., Respondents.A03-16812/30/03
Alan Darrell Gaines, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-26312/30/03
In re the Marriage of: Steven E. Nogosek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kristine L. Nogosek, Respondent.A03-28912/30/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley Winger, Appellant.A03-29612/30/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Percy K. Edwards, Appellant.A03-31212/30/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Niyom Buthdy, Appellant.A03-32212/30/03
Keystone Bluffs, LLC, Respondent, vs. Life Care Services, LLC, Appellant.A03-32312/30/03
Keith T. Bryant, Relator, vs. ZipSort Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-35612/30/03
Marshall E. Owens, Relator, vs. Signature Flight Support Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-41012/30/03
Howard Tanner, Jr., Relator, vs. AMF Bowling Centers, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-41712/30/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Abdi Salah Adan, Respondent.A03-48712/30/03
In re Shirley A. Bramstedt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis M. Bramstedt, Appellant.A03-52312/30/03
Paul B. Scollard, Relator, vs. Apple Valley Dental Laboratory, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-53612/30/03
In re: Mower County Human Services o/b/o Dawn M. Henga, Respondent, vs. Demian H. Enright, Appellant.A03-53912/30/03
Herb N. Floan, Relator, vs. Jennie-O Turkey Store, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-57412/30/03
Christopher D. Bauer, Relator, vs. One Call Concepts, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-62612/30/03
Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Plaintiff, vs. Westling Manufacturing, Inc., et al., Appellants, Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, a foreign insurance company, et al., Defendants, Allied Mutual Insurance Company, a foreign insurance company, Respondent.A03-69412/30/03
In re Jerry Michael Perpich, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Linda Lou Perpich, Appellant.A03-71612/30/03
In re the Marriage of: Rachel Kathryn Braaten-Carmona n/k/a Rachel Kathryn Braaten, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Luis Agustin Carmona, Respondent Below, Matthew Thompson, Respondent.A03-78612/30/03
Joan C. Mercure, Appellant, vs. West Publishing Corp., d/b/a West Group, Respondent.A03-82312/30/03
State of Minnesota, by Fort Snelling State Park Association, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Park and Recreation Board, Respondent, City of Minneapolis, Respondent, Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, Respondent.C4-03-3612/23/03
Joshua D. Huston, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-17512/23/03
In re Robert J. Vogelsberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lisa L. Vogelsberg, Respondent, City of Rice, Intervenor.A03-46412/23/03
In re Nancy Kammueller, petitioner, Respondent, and Ramsey County, Respondent, vs. Ronald William Kammueller, Appellant.A03-58212/23/03
Ronald Ralph Gerdesmeier, et al., Respondents, vs. Jeffry Marc Sutherland, Defendant, Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, applicant for intervention, Appellant, and Ronald Ralph Gerdesmeier, et al., vs. Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Appellant.A03-712/23/03
City of Crystal, Respondent, vs. Susan M. Zebracki-Wesely, et al., Appellants, City of Crystal, et al., Respondents below.A03-2312/23/03
In re Lynn Renee Robinson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Robert Dane Copic, Respondent.A03-10112/23/03
Hussein O. Abdi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-16212/23/03
Willow Point Partners, LLC, Appellant, vs. Willows on the Water, LLC, Respondent.A03-22512/23/03
Gwendolyn T. Eischen, Relator, vs. Labor Force of Minnesota, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-32912/23/03
In the Matter of a Petition for Clarification of an Appropriate Unit Anoka-Hennepin Education Minnesota, Anoka, Minnesota, Relator, vs. Independent School District No. 11, Anoka-Hennepin, Coon Rapids, Minnesota, Respondent, Anoka-Hennepin Program Assistant Association, Anoka, Minnesota, Respondent, Bureau of Mediation Services, Respondent.A03-42112/23/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Edward Pariseau, Appellant.A03-42712/23/03
Jay Darren Gaskill, petitoner, Appellant, vs. Brenda Kay Larsen, Respondent.A03-44712/23/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky Lee Chilson, Appellant.A03-50412/23/03
Richard A. Fick, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-51012/23/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Michael Watry, Appellant.A03-53012/23/03
Quang N. Nguyen, Relator, vs. Mamac Systems, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-61712/23/03
Community Housing Corporation of America, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Respondent, vs. Alternative Building Concepts, Inc., a Texas corporation, Appellant, Shelter Corporation, Defendant, and Shelter Corporation, Cross-Claim Plaintiff, vs. Honey Creek Kiwi, LLC, a Texas limited liability company, et al., Cross-Claim Defendants.A03-65712/23/03
Chantal Devane, Respondent, vs. Sears Home Improvement Products, Inc., et al., Appellants.C5-03-30512/23/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Deryl Atwort Young, Appellant.C4-03-37512/23/03
In the Matter of Eric H. Weisman, D.C., License Number: 001600.A03-45012/22/03
John C. Kuhl, trustee for the Estate and next of kin of Julian J. Kuhl, Respondent (A03-411), Appellant (A03-431), vs. Ruth Ann Heinen, Appellant (A03-411), Respondent (A03-431), Elenore Torborg, a/k/a Ella Torborg, Respondent, Richard Roe, et al., Defendants.A03-411,
A03-431
12/17/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Grant Gregory Johnson, Appellant.C9-02-214412/16/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Franklin William LaRose, Appellant.C5-03-9312/16/03
David Dyrdal, Appellant, vs. Golden Nuggets, Inc., Respondent, Ron Micke, et al., Respondents (A03-214), Gregory Dyrdal, Appellant, vs. James R. Licking, et al., Respondents (A03-215).A03-214,
A03-215
12/16/03
In re Estate of: Leantha Zeno, Deceased.A03-22612/16/03
In re Carol R. Evans, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Charles B. Evans, III, Appellant.A03-24312/16/03
Jeremy Meinstma, Respondent (A03-416, A03-425), Appellant (A03-861), vs. Loram Maintenance of Way, Inc., Respondent, Richard Lee Mendez, et al., Appellants (A03-416), Defendants (A03-861), James Valenta, Appellant (A03-425), and Loram Maintenance of Way, Inc., Cross-Claim Plaintiff, vs. Dennis Darnell Ramsey, et al., Cross-Claim Defendants, and Loram Maintenance of Way, Inc., Third-Party Plaintiff, vs. United Steelworkers of America, Local 2002, Third-Party Defendant.A03-416,
A03-425,
A03-861
12/16/03
The City of Lake Elmo, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent.A03-45812/16/03
Northwest Airlines, Inc., Appellant, vs. Metropolitan Airports Commission, Respondent.A03-49412/16/03
Irwin Union Bank and Trust Company, a Washington corporation, Respondent, vs. Speedy Car Wash, Inc., a Texas corporation, et al., Defendants, vs. Raymond L. Zeug, Appellant.A03-55912/16/03
Ronald Alwin, Appellant, vs. St. Paul Saints Baseball Club, Inc., et al., Respondents.A03-68612/16/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jostiene Marie Windish, Appellant.C8-02-220212/16/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Austin Nickelson, Jr., Appellant.C8-02-225012/16/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Willie Lee Harvey Jr., Appellant.C4-03-2212/16/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicholas Henry Demers, Appellant.CX-03-29712/16/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Dobert, Appellant.A03-5612/16/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lamar Javis Burgess, Appellant.A03-10212/16/03
In re Tami Kay Gallmeier, petitioner Respondent, vs. Sheldon Jay Gallmeier, Appellant, Pine County Community Human Services, Intervenor.A03-17712/16/03
Kelly L. White, Appellant, vs. City of North St. Paul, Respondent.A03-19112/16/03
In the Matter of the Children of Bernice Clara Whelan, a/k/a Berniece Clara Whelan, James Erick Brown, Robert Gonzales, and Robert Laden, Parents.A03-247,
A03-275
12/16/03
Tanya M. Scott, Relator, vs. Municipal Parking, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-40112/16/03
Peggy Husbands individually and as parent and natural guardian of Ashley Diane Husbands, Christina Nicole Husbands, Minor Children, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Baudette, d/b/a City of Baudette Municipal Liquor Store, Appellant.A03-41512/16/03
Deb Cramer, Appellant, vs. Allina Health Systems, Respondent.A03-43712/16/03
Peter Gerald Lonergan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-45312/16/03
Roger Clausen, Appellant, vs. Kemper Insurance Company, Respondent.A03-46312/16/03
Larry D. Larson, et al., Respondents, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent, Lake of the Woods County, Respondent, Northwest Surfacing Company, Appellant.A03-49312/16/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Vennie J. Williams, Appellant.A03-50512/16/03
In re Janet Rae Saunier, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gordon Keith Saunier, Appellant.A03-53412/16/03
Exetare Partnership, LLP, Plaintiff, vs. Central Confinement Services, Ltd., Respondent, Jerry Gruwell d/b/a Gruwell Electric, Appellant.A03-87912/16/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Cory Thomas Martinson, Respondent.A03-107912/09/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Richard Adam Carlson, Respondent.CX-02-22512/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesus Jimenez Perez, Appellant.C9-02-219212/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald Robert Fowler, Appellant.C7-02-224112/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Arthur Glinnon, Appellant.C5-03-3112/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis Louis Babcock, Appellant.C9-03-13112/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Damion Earl McMillian, Appellant.C9-03-14512/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joseph Kenneth Belling, Appellant.C7-03-16112/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Phillip R. Clow, Appellant.C7-03-17512/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jamal Deshawn Brown, Appellant.C5-03-22412/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Frederick Dodd, Appellant.C1-03-32012/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lamar Michael Hutton, Appellant.C4-03-36112/09/03
Thesenga Land Company, Respondent, vs. Cirrus Warehouse, Inc., Defendant, The Pillsbury Company, Appellant, and The Pillsbury Company, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Edward Slanga, Third Party Defendant.C5-03-37012/09/03
In re Conservatorship of Thomas Kimel.A03-3512/09/03
Dominium Management Services, Inc., Appellant, vs. C. L., Respondent.A03-8512/09/03
Robb Gass Construction, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Frank R. Dropps, et al., Appellants, and Saturn Electric, Inc., Plaintiff, vs. Frank R. Dropps, et al., Appellants, Robb Gass Construction, Inc., et al., Respondents, F&S Ceramic Tile, et al., Defendants, B&K Decorating, et al., Defendants, Lawrence P. Marofsky, Respondent.A03-8812/09/03
TMC Stores, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Robbinsdale, Minnesota, Respondent.A03-16712/09/03
In re Marcia J. Schirber, f/k/a Marcia J. Blenkush, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Roger J. Blenkush, Appellant.A03-27012/09/03
In re the Marriage of: Christina Dawn Alfredson f/k/a Christina Dawn Koep, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Anthony Jon Koep, Appellant, and In re the Custody of: S.A.H. and L.K.H., Minor Children.A03-27112/09/03
James Edward Bodin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.A03-29712/09/03
Living Word Bible Camp, Appellant, vs. County of Itasca, et al., Respondents.A03-38512/09/03
Louis A. Volk, Relator, vs. E A H Schmidt & Associates, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-41312/09/03
Paula Harting, Relator, vs. Public Employees Retirement Association of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-45112/09/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Andrea Jon Madsen, Respondent.A03-51412/09/03
Marlon S. Williams, Relator, vs. Archives Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-61912/09/03
Lincoln J. Brown, Appellant, vs. Linda Anderson, Acting Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.A03-74412/09/03
In the Matter of the Child of: Tammi Clear and Jason Wolfe, Parents.A03-76412/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Tracy DeYoung, Appellant.C6-02-228012/09/03
Public Disclosure Board, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Democratic-Farmer-Labor Party, Respondent (A03-52), State of Minnesota, Campaign Finance and Public Disclosure Board, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Democratic-Farmer-Labor Party, Respondent (A03-434).A03-434,
A03-52
12/09/03
In re: Estate of Viva Bertha Handy, Decedent.A03-9512/09/03
Gary A. Knudsen, Appellant, vs. Transport Leasing/Contract, Inc., Respondent.A03-28212/09/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Matthew Philip Anderson, Respondent.A03-29012/09/03
Gloria Jean Johnson, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Health, Respondent.A03-35312/09/03
Alliance for Metropolitan Stability, et al., Appellants, Metropolitan Interfaith Council on Affordable Housing, Appellant, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent, City of Eagan, Defendant.A03-45712/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry Burnie Wilkens, Appellant.CX-02-213612/02/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary M. Kolla, Appellant.A03-5512/02/03
Citizens for a Balanced City, et al., Appellants, vs. Plymouth Congregational Church, Defendant, Plymouth Church Neighborhood Foundation, Respondent, City of Minneapolis, Respondent.A03-19012/02/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Grimes, Appellant.C9-02-175412/02/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kimberly A. Ekstrand, Appellant.C4-03-24612/02/03
Scott Whitehead, et al., Respondents, vs. Arthur K. Hagen, Inc., et al., Appellants.A03-512/02/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: J. H. K.A03-4512/02/03
Terry Peterson, Appellant, vs. City of Warba, Respondent.A03-7912/02/03
In re Michelle Ann Gohl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian David Gohl, Appellant.A03-22712/02/03
In re the Marriage of: Laurie Ann Marden, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kevin Richard Marden, Respondent.A03-28612/02/03
In re the Marriage of: Marilia E. Zellner, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ruon S. Sawyer, Appellant.A03-39012/02/03
Winthrop Resources Corporation, Respondent, vs. Cambridge Research Associates, Inc., et al., Appellants.A03-40012/02/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Michael B. Waino, Respondent.A03-51612/02/03
In the Matter of the Child of Doreen Kaiser.A03-54612/02/03
John Collopy, Plaintiff, Beverly Fiedler, Appellant, vs. Colson Construction, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Mark Entsminger, d/b/a Mark's Stucco; et al. Third-Party Defendants.A03-56112/02/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Gary Allen Preblich, Respondent.A03-81712/02/03
In re the Marriage of:† Gail P. Bender, f/k/a Gail Papermaster, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Alan Paul Bender, Appellant.C1-03-17211/25/03
Eischen Cabinet Company, Appellant, vs. John O. Hildebrandt, et al., Respondents, Hampton Bank, n/k/a Merchants Bank, N.A., Defendant, Ameriquest Mortgage Company, Respondent.A03-35811/25/03
Jong Lee, Appellant, vs. Regents of the University of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.A03-38111/25/03
In re the Estate of: Bette Janiece Savich, Decedent.A03-41411/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley Victor Beckman, Appellant.CX-02-224811/25/03
In re the Marriage of: Elizabeth Ann Fritz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven Larry Fritz, Appellant.C1-03-1211/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Earl Magee, Appellant.C1-03-18611/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lorenzo Dorsey, Appellant.C6-03-19711/25/03
Arrowhead Bluffs, Inc., et al., Respondents (C8-03-301), Appellants (A03-755), vs. Paul S. Blackburn, Defendant (C8-03-301), Respondent (A03-755), Justin E. Blackburn, Appellant (C8-03-301), Respondent (A03-755), Bill Krahn, Defendant (C8-03-301), Respondent (A03-755), Thomas M. Lickteig, Respondent (A03-755), The Lang Agency, Inc., d/b/a Century 21 Lang, Respondent (A03-755), Burnet Realty, Inc., d/b/a Coldwell Banker Burnet Realty, Respondent (A03-755).A03-755,
C8-03-301
11/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terry Lee Williams, Appellant.A03-1411/25/03
In re the Marriage of: George Maverick, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Felicia Carmen Lucec, Respondent.A03-3611/25/03
Sarah M. Williams, Relator, vs. Catholic Charities of St. Paul & Minneapolis Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-23511/25/03
Allen R. Block, et al., Appellants, vs. Donna Rahman, Respondent.A03-26911/25/03
City of Akeley, Appellant, vs. Michael Nelson, Respondent.A03-28111/25/03
Brenda Sue Rodell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.A03-28311/25/03
In re the Marriage of: Erika Shannon Arneson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jon Carl Arneson, Appellant.A03-28411/25/03
Shane Michael Elfering, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.A03-32011/25/03
Gerald Swanson, et al., Appellants, vs. Minnesota FAIR Plan, et al., Respondents.A03-36711/25/03
Michael W. Honeyford, Relator, vs. Brown & Bigelow, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-38811/25/03
In re Phyllis H. Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marc Bailey Johnson, Appellant.A03-42211/25/03
In re Virginia Lee Harris, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dana Joel Harris, Appellant.A03-45511/25/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: Carolyn Lamont and Sean Nielsen.A03-45911/25/03
County of Douglas, Appellant, vs. Douglas County Abstract, Respondent.A03-56611/25/03
Ron Anderson, individually and d/b/a Anderson Construction, Respondent, vs. John Westberg, et. al., Appellants.A03-58311/25/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Christopher Todd Birkeland, Respondent.A03-67311/25/03
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Jerome Mathew Daniels.A03-62311/18/03
Celesta A. Dupri, Relator, vs. Target Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-64911/18/03
In the Matter of the Children of Dannelle and Joseph Archibald.A03-75611/18/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Quentin Elliot Starin, Appellant.C6-02-222911/18/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Kevin Devens, Appellant.C7-03-14411/18/03
Robert McDonald, Respondent, vs. Roger E. Olson, a/k/a R. Emil Olson, Appellant.C2-03-27611/18/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Isauro Ramirez, Appellant.C3-03-34911/18/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Carter Watts, Jr., Appellant.C1-03-36511/18/03
Mary Ann Meyer, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Airports Commission, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C7-03-40411/18/03
Jacquelin Powell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Richard Anderson, et al., Respondents, Walter G. Anderson, Inc., et al., Respondents, A&P Partnership, Defendant.C5-99-175511/18/03
In the Matter of the Child of: Charlesetta Jackson, Parent.A03-52411/18/03
Alpha Real Estate Company of Rochester, Appellant, vs. Delta Dental Plan of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.C7-01-225911/18/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Archie B. Blooflat, Appellant.C0-02-209511/18/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Allen Nelson, Appellant.C4-03-22911/18/03
In the Matter of the Mary O. Foley Trust created under Agreement dated August 22, 1974.A03-4311/18/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of:  C.M.A.A03-77311/18/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Victor Lawrence Burke, Appellant.C1-03-2611/18/03
Elizabeth Ann Lambrecht, n/k/a Elizabeth Ann Holmberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joseph George Lambrecht, Respondent.A03-4911/18/03
In the Matter of the Application of: Jill Marie Lecy, On Behalf of Mackenzie Rae Schoenherr, For a Change of Name to Mackenzie Rae Lecy.A03-28511/18/03
Julie Archer-Kath, Relator, vs. Teachers Retirement Association, Respondent.A03-30411/18/03
Ericka Kathleen Richardson, as Trustee for the Next of Kin of Eric Matthew Richardson, Appellant, vs. Biff's Billiards Sports Bar & Grill, et al., Respondents.A03-37211/18/03
Daniel Ahlberg, et al., Appellants, vs. Timm Medical Technologies, Inc., n/k/a Endocare, Inc., Respondent.A03-43811/18/03
Cuitlauhac Sanchez, Relator, vs. Jennie-O Turkey Store, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-52611/18/03
In the Matter of the Child of: Laurie Lee Oliveira and Myron Lee Thorne, Parents.A03-62011/18/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.J.C., Child.C3-02-162211/10/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jessie Richard Ahrendt, Appellant.C2-02-199711/10/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jermaine Anthony Taylor, Appellant.CX-03-21811/10/03
Bart Andrew Bahe, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C7-03-38511/10/03
State of Minnesota, ex rel. Ryan Daniel Peltier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sheryl Ramstad Hvass, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.A03-811/10/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Daniel Nathan Deyle, Respondent.A03-13711/10/03
Deone M. Ross, Relator, vs. HOM Furniture, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-26711/10/03
Independent School District No. 404, Lake Benton, Respondent, vs. Dany Castor, et al., Appellants.C3-03-13911/04/03
Lorie J. Long, f/k/a Lorie J. Creighton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael J. Creighton, Respondent.A03-26511/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesse Paul Novicky, Appellant.C9-02-220811/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luther Jamaine Jones, Appellant.C1-02-224911/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Houa V. Lee, Appellant.C8-02-227811/04/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: C. L. L., Child.C5-03-5911/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricardo Carmona, Appellant.C5-03-6211/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrew Morgan, Appellant.C9-03-6411/04/03
Thomas B. Weaver, Appellant, vs. Burnet Realty, Inc., et al., Defendants, Randy Hobbs, et al., Respondents.A03-8311/04/03
Maxxe Steven Jackson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C1-03-9111/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dean Allen Thordor, Appellant.C3-03-11111/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Kevin Rahier, Appellant.C5-03-11211/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronny Auburn Doran, Appellant.C8-03-19811/04/03
In re the Marriage of: Michael Aaron Jugovich, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Terri Lynn Jugovich, Respondent.A03-20211/04/03
Automotive 36, Inc., d/b/a Automotive 36 of Stillwater, Appellant, vs. IMYGE Motorcars of America, a Nevada corporation, Respondent, Glen L. Mead, et al., Respondents, Michael T. Hughes, Respondent, Mark Fronk, et al., Defendants.C0-03-29211/04/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.D.M.C2-03-37411/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dustin James Barton, Appellant.A03-5111/04/03
In re Karen Katherine Arndt, f/k/a Karen Katherine Supri, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas John Supri, Appellant.A03-5411/04/03
Rhonda Wynne Hamann, petitioner, County of Crow Wing, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Forrest Lee Crocker, Appellant.A03-6811/04/03
In re Beverly Ann Rohde, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Lynn Rohde, Appellant.A03-10011/04/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.M.R., a/k/a R.A.R.A03-16911/04/03
William L. Roberts, Appellant, Judith A. Roberts, Appellant, vs. City of Lake Crystal, Respondent.A03-17211/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wayne Edward Stevens, Appellant.A03-21611/04/03
In re the Marriage of: Debra J. Hustoft, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David G. Hustoft, Appellant.A03-24011/04/03
Bajram Hajrusi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-26111/04/03
Andre P. Pope, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-28011/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jon Wesley Geurkink, Appellant.A03-30911/04/03
In the Matter of the Application of: Julie Ann Bauer, o/b/o P.S.B., for a change of name to P.S.B.-B.A03-39911/04/03
In re the Children of: Jessica Lee Schauer and James Lee Schauer.A03-40211/04/03
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of Alexander Scott Carner, f/k/a Craig Scott Mortland.A03-57711/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Charles Pirsig, Appellant.C0-02-168810/28/03
In the Matter of:  Max Schwartzman & Sons, Inc., Schwartzman Company, Inc., Jon Schwartzman, an individual. Max Schwartzman & Sons, et al., Relators, vs. Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent.A03-224,
C4-03-389
10/28/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel James Bergerson, Appellant.A03-11210/28/03
Jeff Wiegand, on behalf of himself and all persons similarly situated, Appellant, vs. Walser Automotive Groups, Inc., and all related dealerships including but not limited to:  Walser Plymouth C., L.L.C., d/b/a Walser Chevrolet; et al., Respondents.A03-25010/28/03
In re the Marriage of: Dawn Marie Kloncz, n/k/a Black, petitioner, Appellant, vs. James Andrew Kloncz, Respondent.A03-54910/28/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Lee Keller, Appellant.C9-02-204610/28/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Belford William Reitz, Appellant.C2-02-223010/28/03
Hedlund Engineering Services, Inc., Respondent, vs. Hampton Arden Hills, L.L.P., Appellant, LGI Entertainment, Inc., et al., Defendants, Walsh Bishop Associates, Inc., Respondent.C4-03-26310/28/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brent James Kolander, Appellant.C5-03-28610/28/03
In re Michael Charles Baglio, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michelle Louise Baglio, Respondent.C0-03-38710/28/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of:† L.O.W.A03-10610/28/03
Phyllis J. Swenson, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-15410/28/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luis Raul Cervantes, Appellant.A03-30210/28/03
Noushin Shafiee, Relator, vs. Grossman Chevrolet Co., Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-32710/28/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Joe Bollin, Appellant.A03-60310/24/03
Gerald Wick, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rajeana Wick, n/k/a Rajeana L. Wick-Williams, Respondent, and Victoria L. Ridge, third party respondent, Appellant, Hennepin County Child Support Enforcement, intervenor, Respondent.A03-7410/22/03
Travertine Corporation, Respondent, vs. Lexington-Silverwood, a Minnesota Limited Partnership, Appellant.A03-21010/22/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Larry Roosevelt Noble, Appellant.CX-02-199010/21/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Thomas Hawanchak, Appellant.CX-02-221710/21/03
Edina Development Corporation, a/k/a Edina Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. Larry Hurrle, a/k/a Lawrence C. Hurrle, et al., Respondents.A03-3210/21/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. David Scott Sime, Respondent.A03-27910/21/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Francisco Garcia, Appellant.A03-48310/21/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wohlsol, Inc., Appellant.A03-52110/21/03
Motorsports Racing Plus, Inc., Appellant, vs. Arctic Cat Sales, Inc., Respondent, Polaris Sales, Inc., Respondent, Bombardier Motor Corporation of America, a Delaware corporation, Respondent, Yamaha Motor Corporation, a California corporation, Respondent, International Snowmobile Racing, a Wisconsin corporation, Respondent, International Snowmobile Manufacturers Association, a Michigan corporation, Respondent, XYZ Corporation, ABC Partnership, are unknown to Plaintiff.C4-02-53010/21/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard V. Rean, Appellant.CX-02-105210/21/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Haider, Appellant.C3-02-212410/21/03
Locke Family Trust, by John Locke and Joan Bruce, its Trustees, Appellant, vs. Bremer Trust, National Association, f/k/a First American Trust Company of Minnesota, Respondent.C5-02-217310/21/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy John Nelson, Appellant.C4-02-220010/21/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Royal Renney, Appellant.CX-02-222010/21/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronnie (NMN) Ward, Appellant.C7-02-223810/21/03
In re the Marriage of: Corrine Patricia Jahnke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kenneth James Jahnke, Appellant.C1-03-14110/21/03
Business Insurance Brokers, Inc., Respondent, vs. Terrance P. Durkin, individually as guarantor, Appellant.C8-03-24810/21/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Davis, Appellant.C8-03-38010/21/03
Anna Rigstad, petitioner, Appellant, Anoka County, Petitioner Below, vs. Patrick Pellegrin, Sr., Respondent.C3-03-38310/21/03
Douglas C. Haupt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.A03-3710/21/03
Ernest Demar Moore, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-14710/21/03
Wendy A. Malinsky, Relator, vs. CARYN, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-15010/21/03
Minnesota Valley Alfalfa Producers Cooperative, Appellant, vs. Midwest Alfalfa Company, Respondent.A03-16610/21/03
In re the Marriage of: Kory Allen Young, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Julie Ann Young, Respondent.A03-22310/21/03
Dwight Charles Nokes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-25910/21/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rachel Louise Hass, Appellant.A03-34510/21/03
Andrea L. Theisen, Relator, vs. Fond du Lac Management, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-51710/21/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonathan B. Schad, Appellant.C1-03-27010/15/03
In Re the Marriage of: Bonnie Kay Boyd, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael James Boyd, Respondent.C3-02-175110/15/03
Roy W. Habeck, Trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Adam R. Habeck, decedent, Respondent, vs. Stephen Ouverson, Defendant, Mille Lacs County Agricultural Society, et al., Appellants.C1-02-215410/14/03
Sharon Lynn Blackwell, Appellant, vs. 2002 Kia 4 door STL Sedan with Vehicle Identification Number KNAFB121225129540, License Plate:  JAR 987, Respondent.CX-03-39510/14/03
James Donald Juelich, Appellant, vs. Yamazaki Mazak Optonics Corporation, a/k/a Yamazaki Mazak Minokamo Corporation, Respondent, Mazak Nissho Iwai Corporation, Respondent, Gladwin Machinery & Supply Co., Defendant, Meikikou Corporation, Respondent, and Meikikou Corporation, Third Party Plaintiff, vs. Aries Precision Sheet Metal Company, Third Party Defendant (A03-0174), and James Donald Juelich, Plaintiff, vs. Yamazaki Mazak Optonics Corporation, a/k/a Yamazaki Mazak Minokamo Corporation, et al., Appellants, Gladwin Machinery & Supply Company, Defendant, Meikikou Corporation, Respondent, and Meikikou Corporation, third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Aries Precision Sheet Metal Company, Third Party Defendant (A03-0228).A03-174,
A03-228
10/14/03
Curt Danielson, Appellant, vs. National Supply Company, a division of Affinity Group, d/b/a Camping World, Respondent.A03-32510/14/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James (NMN) Foreman, Appellant.C5-03-16010/14/03
Lynette Lahr Klein, n/k/a Lynette Lahr, Respondent, vs. Jason Lee Klein, Appellant.A03-17010/14/03
Anthony Carl Ramirez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C4-03-18210/14/03
In re Margaret Suzanne Weldon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Alan Weldon, Appellant.A03-23910/14/03
In re the Marriage of: Deanna B. Luger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ross O. Luger, Appellant.C2-03-25910/14/03
In the Matter of the Revocation of the Family Child Care License of Linda Beckman.C8-03-31510/14/03
In re the Custody of: E.V.N., DOB 5/18/1993 Rigmor Malmskold, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Randal Olson, Respondent.CX-03-38110/14/03
Danny Edward Yoraway, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C5-03-24110/07/03
Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. Ione Forstrom, et al., Defendants, Mark Anthony Heath, et al., Respondents, Pablo Ojeda-Napoles, et al., Respondents, Heather Tuckee, as parent and natural guardian of Tanner Ray Heath, Respondent, Myron Weege, Jr., as parent and natural guardian of Myron Weege, III, and Brianna Weege, Respondent.C8-03-29610/07/03
Debra Lynn Bundy, et al., Appellants, vs. Lou Ann Holmquist, Defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Kathleen A. Lamm, Defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, Karen M. Johnson, Defendant and third-party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. William B. Nelson, et al., Third-party defendants, Respondents.A03-31410/07/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas E. Kittrell, Appellant.C9-01-218210/07/03
Cindy Y. Lindsay, Relator, vs. White Earth Land Recovery Project, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-110/07/03
Russell R. Schlegelmilch, Respondent, vs. Ralph C. Schlegelmilch, et al., Appellants.C1-03-910/07/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Robert Bach, Appellant.A03-1010/07/03
Anthony Paul Harris, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-2810/07/03
LaVelle Hassan Mayfield, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-11310/07/03
Joan Evenson, et al., Respondents, vs. Brian Hanson, Defendant, Leech Lake Realty, Inc., Appellant.A03-12510/07/03
William M. Hamman, Relator (A03-135), Luauna L. Warner, Relator (A03-136), vs. Transportation Center for Excellence, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-135,
A03-136
10/07/03
Kathy Sue Kussatz-Jakobson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jerome Tom Jakobson, Respondent.C5-03-14310/07/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Michael McDonnell, Appellant.C8-03-20310/07/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Lorenzo Robinson, Appellant.A03-27410/07/03
Auto-Owners Insurance Company, et al., Appellants, vs. Heggie's Full House Pizza, Inc., Respondent, Nova Industries, Inc., a Wisconsin corporation, Respondent, Bimet Corporation, an Illinois corporation, Respondent, M.H. Rhodes, Respondent.A03-31610/07/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel Ojogwu, Appellant.C8-03-32910/07/03
Lowell Thorud, Respondent, vs. Larry Grimlie, Appellant.A03-33010/07/03
Puiassance Jhovar Andersen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-33610/07/03
Larry Kenneth Karius, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-34110/07/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward Marcus Butler, a/k/a Edward Marcus Meredith, Appellant.A03-45610/07/03
Martin Leroy Wichryk, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-52910/07/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joen Sanchez-Sanchez, Appellant.A03-53710/07/03
Jerry Wayne Smith, Appellant, vs. Bonnie J. Topeff, Claim Specialist, et al., Respondents.A03-3409/30/03
In re the Marriage of: Linda Ann Johnson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul Leroy Johnson, Jr., Appellant.A03-8609/30/03
Allan J. Dailey, as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Kamyab Aghai Tabriz, Appellant, vs. Sports World South, Inc., d/b/a Scuba Center, et al., Respondents.A03-12709/30/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Violet Gonzalez, Appellant.C3-03-15609/30/03
Heritage Bank, N.A., Respondent, vs. American Musical Supply, Inc., Appellant.A03-15709/30/03
Mitchel E. Sampson, Appellant, vs. Horace Mann Insurance Company, Respondent.A03-15809/30/03
Randi Renee McCormick, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jerry Richard Tyrpa, Appellant.A03-16509/30/03
Susan A. Bator, Appellant, vs. Hallock Electric, et al., Respondents.C7-03-18909/30/03
David Waage, as trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Clarence Waage, deceased, et al., Appellants, vs. William David Sager, et al., Defendants, Randall Bruce Veurink, et al., Respondents.A03-24609/30/03
In re the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Sherry R. Linn.A03-26409/30/03
In re Joe B. Beier, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Marcia Fay Beier, Respondent.C3-03-39709/30/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of:† B. L. W.C5-03-40309/30/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Douglas Iron Necklace, Appellant.A03-55409/30/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alan George Olhausen, Jr., Appellant.C1-02-136109/30/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory John Bunce, Appellant.C0-02-143309/30/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Na Her, Appellant.C5-03-2809/30/03
Anthony Parr, et al., judgment creditors, Appellants, vs. Federico Gonzalez, judgment debtor, Respondent, Zurich American Insurance Company, garnishee, Respondent.A03-7209/30/03
Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, vs. Glass Service Company, Inc., et al., Appellants.A03-010909/30/03
Jennifer L. Rootes, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Associates, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-23309/30/03
In the Matter of the Children of Richard Wildey.A03-26209/30/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wayne Alan Philipp, Appellant.C8-02-148509/30/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brent Norman Korst, et al., Appellants.C8-02-150409/30/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Masika Tete, Appellant.C4-02-195309/30/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Patrick Murphy, Appellant.C5-02-196209/30/03
Wells Fargo Business Credit, Inc., Respondent, vs. Equinox Enterprises, Inc., et al., Appellants.C4-02-206609/30/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wes Miles Martin, Appellant.C3-02-210709/30/03
Darcy C. Bielke, Appellant, vs. Fairview-University Medical Center, et al., Defendants, Regents of the University of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-409/30/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gregory John Detlaff, Appellant.C4-03-509/30/03
JAS Apartments, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. The City of Minneapolis, a Minnesota home-rule city, Respondent.C5-02-205809/23/03
Jack Haley, et al., Respondents, vs. Estelle Forcelle, et al., Appellants, Dennis Forcelle, Appellant.A03-18209/23/03
Randy John Schug, Appellant, vs. Nine Thousand Nine Hundred Sixteen Dollars and Fifty Cents in U.S. Currency, Respondent, And Michael A. Fahey, Carver County Attorney, Respondent, vs. 1994 Red Chevrolet K-1500 PK, VIN 2GCEKK19K2R1128848, Vehicle License Plate No. FFT 630, Respondent.A03-19809/23/03
Wayne Hauschildt, et al., Appellants, vs. Dennis J. Beckingham, et al., Respondents.A03-21809/23/03
Estate of Dan Lincoln Hadaway, Decedent.A03-40309/23/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donna Rae Dalrymple, Appellant.C3-02-126409/23/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lamont NMN Johnson, Appellant.C8-02-182609/23/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Long Dihn Tran, Appellant.C6-02-185609/23/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Michael Jordan, Appellant.C8-02-191009/23/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Milton Oliver Thomas, Appellant.CX-02-200709/23/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Bradford Ames, Appellant.C5-02-209209/23/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rodolfo Saldana, Appellant.C8-02-209909/23/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Lee Littlewolf, Appellant.C0-02-220909/23/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sheldon Gaard, Appellant.C8-03-1009/23/03
Four Seasons Automotive Services, Inc., Respondent, vs. Joan Neubauer, et al., Appellants.C6-03-6809/23/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Dean Caperton, Appellant.A03-7109/23/03
Lyon Financial Services, Inc., d/ba/ The Manifest Group, Respondent, vs. Young Vending Services, et al., Appellants.A03-7309/23/03
Ag Partners Coop, Respondent, vs. Randy Pommerening, Respondent, and Ag Partners Coop, third party plaintiff, Respondent, vs. Land O'Lakes, Inc., third party defendant, Appellant, Max Winders, third party defendant, Respondent, and Max Winders, cross-plaintiff/defendant, Respondent, vs. Land O'Lakes, Inc., cross-defendant/plaintiff, Appellant.A03-8409/23/03
In the Matter of the Application of the City of Hutchinson (Hutchinson Utilities Commission) for a Certificate of Need to Construct a Large Natural Gas Pipeline.A03-9909/23/03
In re the Marriage of: Robert H. Eidsvold Jr., Personal Representative of the Estate of Robert H. Eidsvold Sr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Patricia L. Eidsvold, n/k/a Patricia Lee Smith, Respondent.A03-11409/23/03
Jerry A. Hill, appellant, vs. Frederic D. Nemer, Respondent.A03-13809/23/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raymond Alvin Siemer, Appellant.A03-18309/23/03
Channa Pittman, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Office of License, Inspections and Environmental Protection, Respondent.C4-03-19609/23/03
Barbara J. Dalin, Relator, vs. Qualex, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.A03-20409/23/03
Croix Retail, Inc., Respondent, vs. Logiciel, Inc., a California corporation, Appellant.A03-22009/23/03
Margaret M. Garman, n/k/a Margaret Rustand, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patrick Allen Garman, Appellant.C0-03-23009/23/03
Daniel Elmer Pella, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C9-03-27409/23/03
In re: Ronald Lee Waling, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Wanda Jean Waling, Appellant.C6-03-27809/23/03
Katherine M. Thomas, Relator, vs. St. Paul Harley-Davidson Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C9-03-29109/23/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of Melissa Kuschill: T.K. DOB: 11-3-01.C0-03-31109/23/03
Larry Alexander, Appellant, vs. DaimlerChrysler Services North America, L.L.C., a Michigan limited liability company, f/k/a Chrysler Financial Company L.L.C., a Michigan limited liability company, f/k/a Chrysler Financial Corporation, a Michigan corporation and its successors in interests, Respondent, Ramsey County Sheriff, Respondent.A03-35109/23/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Georgia Ruth Furr, Appellant.C8-03-39409/23/03
Natasha Birundu, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.A03-47109/23/03
In re: Emilie Gail Britton, n/k/a Emilie Gail Norman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas Craig Britton, Appellant.C4-03-32709/16/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Daniel Schumacher, Appellant.CX-03-35009/16/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: Elizabeth and Raymond Traylor.C5-03-39809/16/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Linda Marie Moore, Respondent.C3-03-40209/16/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eddie Nelson Vega-Echavarria, Appellant.A03-2709/16/03
Dale Scherber, et al., Appellants, vs. Hennepin County, Respondent.A03-6009/16/03
Associated Bank Minnesota, N.A., Respondent, vs. Oakwood Builders, Inc., et al., Appellants.A03-8209/16/03
Marvin D. Pirila, Appellant, vs. Annette Jantzen, et al., Respondents.A03-14909/16/03
Jessica Freeman, Appellant, vs. A & J Auto MN, Inc., Respondent.A03-15309/16/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: J. T. S.A03-15909/16/03
In re the Marriage of: James Patrick Coughlan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Rachel Ann Coughlan, Respondent.A03-20609/16/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Manuel Hernandez, Appellant.A03-25109/16/03
Jana Kyute, Respondent, vs. Evelyn Auslund, Appellant.C2-03-16409/16/03
Steven M. Maus, Respondent, vs. George J. Galic, Appellant, William Lewis, Nominal Defendant.C2-03-19509/16/03
Dorthy Jackel, et al., Respondents, vs. Jon W. Brower, Appellant, County of Steele, et al, Defendants.C2-03-23109/16/03
Rochelle Lynn Pemberton, Respondent, vs. Lori Ann Theis, Appellant.C4-03-31309/16/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robin John Razmyslowski, Appellant.A03-3809/16/03
In re the Marriage of: Patricia L. Rooney, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael T. Rooney, Respondent, and Christ's Household of Faith, third-party respondent, Appellant, and Ramsey County, intervenor, Respondent.A03-5309/16/03
Tollefson Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. Patrick McCarthy, et al., Respondents.A03-18509/16/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Joel Thomas Sawyer, Appellant.C6-02-181109/16/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Hunter Peck, Appellant.C2-02-194909/16/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Samuel Frank Sullivan, Appellant.CX-02-195609/16/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alexander Taylor, Appellant.C9-02-203209/16/03
Trevor Zaun, Relator, vs. Koehnen's Standard, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C7-02-214309/16/03
In the Welfare of: A.J.B., Date of birth: November 29, 1989.C1-02-217109/16/03
Gregory L. Jennings, Relator, vs. Diamond Products Company, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C6-02-219609/16/03
Nancy Jo Lang, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Alan Dunlap, Appellant.C1-03-6009/16/03
Tracy Eilene Stodgell, as Trustee for next of kin of Dillon Alan Stodgell, deceased, and individually, Respondent, vs. City of Warroad, d/b/a Warroad Rescue, Appellant.C0-03-25809/16/03
City of St. Cloud Wastewater Treatment Facility Request to Adopt the Summary Disposition Granted by the Administrative Law Judge and to Issue the National Pollutant Discharge Elimination System Permit St. Cloud, Minnesota.C3-03-7509/12/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Cayce Butala, Appellant.C4-02-191909/09/03
In re: Kimberly Dawn Birchard, n/k/a Kimberly Dawn Jagaraj, petitioner, Appellant, vs. David Clayton Birchard, Jr., Respondent.C8-02-213509/09/03
Maureen A. Ward-Middlestedt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel K. Middlestedt, Appellant.C4-02-216409/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brad LeRoy Burson, Appellant.C0-02-219309/09/03
In re the Marriage of: Colleen Mary Mahoney, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael John Mahoney, Respondent.C6-02-221509/09/03
Freddie Lee Livingston, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.CX-02-226509/09/03
Angela Marie Carolla, Respondent, vs. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.A03-2109/09/03
Raymundo Torres, Appellant, vs. Doherty Employment Group, Respondent, General Insurance Company of America, Respondent.A03-9709/09/03
In re the Marriage of: Terese Rose Dahl, petitioner, Respondent, vs. John Edward Dahl, Appellant.A03-14309/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jon Wade Muir, Appellant.CX-03-15409/09/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of:  M.A.M.C0-03-19409/09/03
Wholesale Insulation Supply, Inc., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Sommerville, et al., Appellants.A03-20709/09/03
Patrick Takuanyi, Appellant, vs. Harold Francis Savage, et al., Respondents.C6-03-26409/09/03
Jawnie Kaye Hough, f/k/a Jawnie Kaye Brun, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Donald James Brun, Jr., Appellant.C3-03-31809/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tyrone S. McCoy, Appellant.C4-02-178809/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven Allen Benniefield, Appellant.C1-02-199109/09/03
Langford Tool & Drill Co., d/b/a Mason-Cutters, Plaintiff, vs. Phenix Biocomposites, LLC, et al., Defendants, Cooperative Centrale Raiffeissen-Boerenleenbank & Rabobank Nederland, et al., Respondents, O'Rourke Electric, Inc., et al., Appellants, and PBL Investments, LLP, Appellant, vs. Phenix Manufacturing Co., Inc., et al., Third-Party Defendants.C2-02-214609/09/03
In re Kris Lynn Eisenschenk, n/k/a Kris Lynn Gruenes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Timothy James Eisenschenk, Respondent.C2-03-34309/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Amy Marie Herzog, Appellant.C3-01-80209/09/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Brad Grunig, Respondent.C0-01-110109/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chee Yang, Appellant.C9-02-60509/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antonio Francis Bragg, Appellant.CX-02-140709/09/03
In re the Marriage of: David Eugene Segler, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Virginia Clair Haugen-Segler, Appellant.C6-02-142209/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Clarence Hensley, Appellant.C2-02-161309/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sheri Lynn Alger, Appellant.C9-02-176809/09/03
In re the Marriage of: Kim M. Pirila, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marvin D. Pirila, Appellant.C5-03-25509/05/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Edward Winter, Appellant.CX-02-191109/02/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony Terral Kelly, Appellant.C1-02-191209/02/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Howard Kramer, Appellant.C8-02-205409/02/03
David Granville and Marlyss Granville as parents and natural guardians of Kailynn Granville, a minor, Appellants (C6-03-135), Jacqueline Johnson, as parent and natural guardian of Shanel Andrews, a minor, Appellant (C8-03-136), vs. Minneapolis Public Schools, Special School District No. 1, Respondent.C6-03-135,
C8-03-136
09/02/03
Raymond Scott, Appellant, vs. Forest Lake Chrysler-Plymouth-Dodge, Respondent.C7-03-36809/02/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Lee Brooks, Appellant.C2-02-143409/02/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paula Lynn Bachtle, Appellant.C0-02-184909/02/03
In re:  Sandra M. Cunningham, n/k/a Sandra M. Hake, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Martin W. Cunningham, Appellant.CX-02-193909/02/03
Virginia R. Scally, Appellant, vs. Norwest Mortgage, Inc., et al., Respondents, Donald Myhre, Respondent.C4-02-218109/02/03
Compaq Computer Corporation, Appellant, vs. St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Respondent.C3-02-222209/02/03
Allison P. Nordeen, Relator, vs. Spectators, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C9-02-222509/02/03
Jerry M. Lee, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Aurielle D. Screws, Respondent.C0-02-224309/02/03
Richard Allen Kay, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C7-02-225509/02/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Tara Marie Swenson, Respondent.A03-609/02/03
In the Matter of the Children of: Shannon Barrington and James Barrington.A03-1309/02/03
Estate of: Leonard Loverne Evenmo, a/k/a Vern Evenmo, Deceased.A03-2009/02/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Russell Lloyd Amos, Appellant.CX-03-4209/02/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cleave Gordon Erickson, Appellant.A03-13009/02/03
Keith Wayne Simpson, a/k/a Keith Wayne Jenkins, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-13409/02/03
Norman T. Ball, et al., Appellants, vs. Waldoch Sports, Inc., Respondent, Sno Barons Snowmobile Club, Inc., et al., Respondents.C0-03-22709/02/03
Marla K. Hanson, et al., Respondents (#C1-03-236), and Kirsten M. McGee, et al., Respondents (#C3-03-237), vs. James H. Browning, Appellant.C1-03-236,
C3-03-237
09/02/03
In re the Children of: Marjon Marie Oja, Parent.C3-03-240,
C5-03-238,
C7-03-239
09/02/03
In re Estate of: Clayton Evenson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rita Keckeisen, Appellant.C4-03-33009/02/03
In the Matter of the Child of Diane Spencer, a/k/a Diane Smith.C9-03-35509/02/03
Jose A. Rivera, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-47609/02/03
In re: Estate of Patricia D. King, Deceased.C7-02-211208/26/03
Reed M. Roloff, Relator, vs. Commissioner of the Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C1-02-220408/26/03
In re:† The Matter of the John R. Horton Irrevocable Trust Dated February, 1981.C1-02-226608/26/03
Susan Gaertner, Ramsey County Attorney on behalf of the Minnesota State Patrol, Respondent, vs. One 1999 Dodge Pickup Truck, MN Lic. No. GKR-391, Appellant.C2-03-6608/26/03
George Murphy, trustee for the heirs and next-of-kin of Mary Murphy, deceased, Respondent, vs. Allina Health System, d/b/a United Hospital, et al., Defendants (), Appellants (C0-03-213), Parkway Family Physicians LLC, et al., Appellants (), Defendants (C0-03-213).C1-03-12408/26/03
George M. Roehrdanz, Respondent, vs. Toby Brill, Appellant.CX-03-13708/26/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Rejean Edward Salinas, Appellant.C6-02-182508/26/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gerald Lloyd Casler, Appellant.C7-02-184808/26/03
Minneapolis Auto Auction, Respondent, vs. Larry Barnabo, Appellant.C4-02-192208/26/03
In re:  Diane F. Syverson Trust.C3-02-194408/26/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leon Pascal Mason, Appellant.C2-02-195208/26/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jason Lawrence Neuman, Appellant (C6-02-2070), Ernest Fred Rosa, Appellant (CX-02-2072).C6-02-2070,
CX-02-2072
08/26/03
John Clarence Wiedewitsch, Appellant, vs. Lisa Marie Erickson, Respondent.C9-02-208008/26/03
Kathleen M. Haessly, Relator, vs. Diamond Products Company (Corp.), Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C8-02-221608/26/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Edward Tuchek, Appellant.C9-02-223908/26/03
State of Minnesota, County of St. Louis, Respondent, Jackelyn M. Zasadni, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William Robert Laugen, Appellant.C9-03-208/26/03
Douglas Welch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-11108/26/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: R.R.R., Child.C4-03-12008/26/03
Craig Tekse, Appellant, vs. William Mitchell, et al., Respondents.A03-14408/26/03
In re the Marriage of: Bruce A. Peterson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Stacie S. Peterson, n/k/a Stacie S. Linnell, Respondent.C4-03-14808/26/03
Myhann Shane Thurman, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Minnesota, Department of Health, Respondent.A03-17608/26/03
Michael Warren, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.CX-03-18508/26/03
Michael Harrington, Appellant, vs. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Respondent.A03-19208/26/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Antanie Devon Johnson, Appellant.C2-03-24508/26/03
Nancy J. Johnson, Appellant, vs. U.S. Bancorp, d/b/a U.S. Bank, Respondent.C0-03-30808/26/03
Genick Bar-Meir, Appellant, vs. North American Die Casting Association, Respondent.C6-03-33108/26/03
In re the Marriage of: Dennis Jay Goldberg, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Teresa Joan Goldberg, Respondent.C1-03-38208/26/03
In re Patricia Ann Colten Biagi, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alfred Clifford Biagi, Jr., Respondent.C5-03-38408/26/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allan Kingsley Kerr, Appellant.C2-03-39108/26/03
Paul T. Schmidt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Merry L. Schmidt, n/k/a Merry L. Spears, Respondent.C8-03-34608/19/03
In re Suzanne H. Boeck, petitioner, Respondent, vs. G. Robert Boeck, Appellant.C5-03-35308/19/03
Semler Construction, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Hanover, Respondent.C6-02-215108/19/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.A.K., Child.C9-03-1608/19/03
Northern States Power Company, d/b/a Xcel Energy, Appellant, vs. Minnesota Metropolitan Council, Respondent, Minnesota Department of Transportation, et al., Respondents.C4-03-6708/19/03
John H. Brekke, Respondent, vs. THM Biomedical, Inc., Appellant.C8-03-11908/19/03
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage, Inc., Appellant, vs. Edward R. Chojnacki, et al., Defendants, Tamara M. Chojnacki, Respondent.C6-03-12108/19/03
Star Tribune Company, Respondent, The Minnesota Daily, et al., Respondents, Northwest Publications, Inc., Respondent, vs. University of Minnesota Board of Regents, et al., Appellants (A03-0124); Star Tribune Company, Respondent, The Minnesota Daily, et al., Respondents, Northwest Publications, Inc., Respondent, vs. University of Minnesota Board of Regents, et al., Petitioners (A03-0155).A03-124,
A03-155
08/19/03
Wanzek Construction, Inc., a North Dakota corporation, Appellant, vs. Employers Insurance of Wausau, A Mutual Company, a Wisconsin corporation, Respondent.C4-03-16508/19/03
David Lindberg, Respondent, vs. Michael C. Fasching, M.D., Appellant.C7-03-24208/19/03
Anissa Maria Guzman, a minor, by Rebecca Z. Losoya, her guardian, Appellant, Alicia Rose Losoya, Appellant, vs. U S West, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Respondent, Brian J. Anderson, Defendant, vs. Lindsay Meredith Mailer, et al., Third Party Defendants.C9-03-31008/19/03
Mary Doe, et al., Appellants, vs. F.P., Respondent, Diocese of Winona, Respondent.CX-03-33308/19/03
In the Welfare of:  B.C.C6-02-125708/19/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Demetrius Lee Harper, Appellant.C2-02-159408/19/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Allen Erlandson, Appellant.C5-02-184708/19/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joshua Edward Carlson, Appellant.C8-02-195508/19/03
Lester Skogberg, et. al., Appellants, vs. Harlen Huisman, et al., Respondents.C7-02-205908/19/03
Basel M. Judeh, Relator, vs. Lexmark International, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C5-02-206108/19/03
Paul F. Zivalich, Relator, vs. Unique Concepts Promotions, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C9-02-206308/19/03
Alice Grant, Respondent, vs. Jack Lehtinen, et al., Appellants, Terrance Montgomery, Respondent, Church of St. Jude of the Lake, Respondent.C3-02-207408/19/03
Lenore M. Sadergaski, Relator, vs. Sew What Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C9-02-207708/19/03
Ioannis Niklas, Relator, vs. Tiger Oak Publications, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C1-02-2123,
CX-02-2122
08/19/03
Berdina A. Gordon, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C0-02-213108/19/03
Do All Printing.Com, Inc., Respondent, vs. Our Community USA, Appellant.C5-02-218708/19/03
Enoch Enos Gould, Appellant, vs. Winfield William Gould, et al., Respondents.C4-02-223108/19/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Corey Ryan Walthers, Appellant.C5-02-223708/19/03
In re the Marriage of: James Joseph Rakos, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Tami Colleen Rakos, Respondent.A03-9608/19/03
In re Kathleen M. Doering, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Chester H. Doering, Jr., Appellant.A03-9808/19/03
Joseph Robert Ross, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C9-03-11408/19/03
Morningstar Coffee, Inc., Respondent, vs. Mainstream Development, L.L.C., Appellant.C4-03-15108/19/03
Charles Vasgaard, et al., Appellants, Ellsborough Lutheran Church, Plaintiff, vs. Murray County Board of Commissioners, et al., Respondents.C2-03-18108/19/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christine LaFontaine, Appellant.C8-03-18408/19/03
Robert Parker Hinnant, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.C8-03-23408/19/03
In re the Marriage of: Constance Jean Shubert, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Joseph Shubert, Appellant.C6-03-25008/19/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Joseph Xavier Torres, Respondent.C6-03-30008/19/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of Susan Howe, Mother; Donald Carlson, Father; and Jorge Domingo, Father.C6-03-31408/19/03
Marvel Holland, Appellant, vs. City of Renville, Respondent.C6-03-32808/19/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicholas Dean Messer, Appellant.C5-02-146108/15/03
G.V. Development, LLC, Respondent, vs. Atlas Excavating and Utilities, Inc., et al., Appellants.CX-02-197308/13/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kimber Casey Dundas, Respondent.A03-208/12/03
Strong Construction Co., Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. Atlantis Developers, et al., Respondents.A03-1208/12/03
Annette M. Richter, Relator, vs. Colon & Rectal Surgery Associates Ltd., Respondent (C3-03-30), Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent (C7-03-29).C3-03-30,
C7-03-29
08/12/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of:  B.L.M., Juvenile.CX-03-10608/12/03
Anita Marie Peck, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard Mohr Peck, Jr., Appellant.C2-03-11608/12/03
In re the Marriage of: Dennis James Ashlin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Peggy Ann Moritko, f/k/a Peggy Ann Ashlin, Respondent.C7-03-15808/12/03
Mary Arlene Pagel, individually and as trustee for the next of kin of Nicole Margaret Pagel, deceased, Appellant, vs. State Farm Insurance Companies, Respondent.C1-03-16908/12/03
Alexander A. Antropov, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Public Schools, Respondent.C2-03-35708/12/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of Cherry Demarais, Mother; and Dale Green, Father.C9-03-36908/12/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dane Joseph Riley, Appellant.C4-02-199808/12/03
Minnesota Automatic Merchandising Council, et al., Appellants, vs. Matthew G. Smith, as Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Revenue, et al., Respondents.C0-03-6508/12/03
General Casualty Company of Wisconsin, Appellant, vs. Outdoor Concepts, et al., Respondents.C7-03-25608/12/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jarred Dean Lind, Appellant.CX-02-23908/12/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce Ray Fairbanks, Appellant.C0-02-157608/12/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Joseph McCorison, Jr., Appellant.C1-02-162108/12/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dennis James Sornsen, Appellant. [substituted opinion]C9-02-168708/12/03
Tamarack Court, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Lance Gerald Milliman, Appellant.C2-02-178708/12/03
Plaintiff v. DefendantCX-02-201008/12/03
In re: Merry D. Hendricks, n/k/a Merry D. Charles, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dennis L. Hendricks, Appellant.C2-02-2101,
C2-02-2132
08/12/03
Charles N. Ngo, Relator, vs. Amtech Electric, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C9-02-211308/12/03
John D. Richter, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Revenue, Respondent (C0-02-2159), Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C0-02-2159,
C7-02-2160
08/12/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of:  J.W.C., A Child.CX-02-217008/12/03
Kevin Peter Fletcher, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C9-02-224208/12/03
Lovell N. Oates, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C7-02-226908/12/03
Miller Johnson Steichen Kinnard, Inc., Respondent, vs. Anthony Harold Smith, et al., Defendants, Stephanie Lynn Weede, Respondent, Rand Corporation, third-party intervenor, Appellant.C3-02-227008/12/03
Torrey Westrom, Appellant (C9-03-128), Dennis Westrom, et al., Appellants (C0-03-129), vs. Minnesota Department of Labor and Industry, Respondent.C0-03-129,
C9-03-128
08/11/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Raven A. Tracy, Appellant.C4-02-166208/08/03
In the Matter of the Revocation of the Family Child Care License of Gail Burke.C4-02-188608/05/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Geoffrey Hickman, Respondent.A03-9408/05/03
In re the Marriage of: Laura Kay Knutson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Harley Knutson, Appellant.C8-02-146808/05/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mebrat Belay Yeazizw, Appellant.CX-02-148608/05/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Carson Tatum, Appellant.C9-02-152708/05/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Nesenson, Appellant.C6-02-174408/05/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Edward Karls, Appellant.C1-02-178108/05/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Corey Lee Claflin, Appellant.C2-02-180108/05/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven William Clark, Appellant.C8-02-181208/05/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas L. Nelson, Appellant.C0-02-195108/05/03
Jean Bruns, Appellant, vs. Pioneer Enterprises, et al., Respondents, and Jean Bruns, Appellant, vs. Coborn's Incorporated, d/b/a Coborn's grocery store, Respondent.C8-02-208508/05/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Paulette Kay Boudreau, Respondent.C8-02-219708/05/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Aaron Ray Keocher, Respondent.CX-02-225108/05/03
In the Matter of Las Americas (340 East Lake Street) WIC Vendor No. 7395, Las Americas (1311 East Franklin) WIC Vender Nos. 0304 and 0081, Las Americas (2750 Nicollet Avenue South) WIC Vendor No. 7780.C4-02-225908/05/03
City of Osseo Economic Development Authority, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard Helge Seaberg and Karen Marie Seaberg, individually and d/b/a Terre Quatics, Appellants, City of Osseo, et al., Respondents Below, County of Hennepin, Respondent, The Money Store, Respondent.C5-02-227108/05/03
Charles Gordon Long, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.A03-908/05/03
David N. Kjos, Appellant, vs. American Family Insurance, Respondent.C6-03-2308/05/03
The Residences at the Jewel, LLC, et al., Respondents, vs. Mike Tiedeman, Appellant.C5-03-4508/05/03
In the Matter of: Gary Lee Nystrom, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Sonja Jo Nystrom, Respondent.C2-03-5208/05/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Wayne Taylor, Appellant.A03-6208/05/03
Aaron Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kimberly Letrice Murray, f/k/a Kimberly Letrice Smith, Respondent.A03-8708/05/03
Pouran Shannon Askari, Appellant, vs. Troy David Kemp, et al., Respondent.C1-03-8808/05/03
Douglas A. Willner, Respondent, vs. Leonard Willer, Appellant.C0-03-10108/05/03
M.E.R., Appellant, vs. D.M.R., Respondent.C3-03-10808/05/03
John L. Kipp, et al., Respondents, vs. Thomas Sweno, Appellant.CX-03-14008/05/03
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage, Inc., Respondent, vs. Timothy P. McCarthy, Appellant, City County Federal Credit Union, et al., Defendants.C2-03-17808/05/03
Fanny Livaditis, Relator, vs. Minnesota Credit Association, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C5-03-18808/05/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Donna Rae Goodchild, Respondent.C2-03-20008/05/03
Becker County Human Resources, petitioner, Respondent, Angela Marie Greene, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lance Michael Davis, Appellant.C3-03-20608/05/03
In the Matter of: Susan T. Carey.C0-03-26108/05/03
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: George G. Chamberlain.C6-03-28108/05/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Nikia Kylene Balenger, Respondent.C8-02-215208/04/03
Michele A. McElmury, Relator, vs. Home Depot USA, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C9-02-191607/29/03
Timothy John O'Meara, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C0-02-198207/29/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott Michael Carlson, Appellant.C7-02-201407/29/03
Perry Jed Henke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C6-02-208407/29/03
State of Minnesota ex rel. Kandiyohi County Family Services, Respondent, Keri Lynn Loftness as mother and natural guardian of MacKenzie K. Loftness, a minor child, Respondent, vs. Yasser Samin Elmahdy, Appellant.C3-02-209107/29/03
Jayne Fraser, Respondent, vs. James Fraser, Respondent, Gerald Fraser, individually and as Trustee of the Gerald R. Fraser Revocable Intervivos Trust Agreement, Appellant.C3-02-221907/29/03
Mary Brooks, as mother of Dean Lawrence Brooks and as co-conservator for Dean Lawrence Brooks, et al., Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents, Scott County Community Services, et al., Respondents.C3-02-226707/29/03
Dr. Tassilo Bonzel, Appellant, vs. Pfizer, Inc., a Delaware corporation, et al., Respondents, Schneider (USA) Inc., a Minnesota corporation now known as Boston Scientific Scimed, Inc., et al., Respondents.C9-03-4707/29/03
Kathryn Lezlie Babcock, Appellant, vs. BBY Chestnut Limited Partnership, et al., Respondents.CX-03-9007/29/03
Trenchers Plus, Inc., Appellant, vs. Scott R. Suter, et al., Respondents, Milwaukee Mutual Insurance Co., Respondent.C0-03-11507/29/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Patrick Murphy, Appellant.C5-03-21007/29/03
Jay Jonathan Grizzle, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C2-03-21407/29/03
In re the Marriage of: Lori A. Kramer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dale L. Kramer, Appellant.C0-03-24407/29/03
Marcella Elizabeth Steele, Appellant, vs. Christopher Harold Qualen, et al., Respondents.C2-03-30907/29/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kristopher Gerald Fingal, Appellant (C4-02-1967), Dennis Jay Franke, Appellant (C3-03-254).C3-03-254,
C4-02-1967
07/29/03
City of Bloomington, Appellant (C6-02-1985), Bloomington Amphitheater Coalition, Appellant (C3-02-2009), vs. City of Burnsville, Respondent.C3-02-2009,
C6-02-1985
07/29/03
State of Minnesota, through its Department of Natural Resources, Respondent, vs. Duwayne Hess, et al., Appellants, The First National Bank of Bemidji, Defendant.C4-02-204907/29/03
Jean Ann Dorman, n/k/a Jean Ann Hammes, Respondent, Douglas County, Respondent, vs. James Clifford Steffen, Appellant, David LaVern Dorman, Respondent.C0-02-227407/29/03
Tracie Ann Griese, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Christopher R. Kamp, Appellant.C8-02-228107/29/03
Paula Hare, Respondent, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Human Services, Appellant, Hennepin County Welfare Board, Respondent, UCare Minnesota, Respondent.C9-03-3307/29/03
Frerichs Construction Company, Inc., Respondent, vs. Minnesota Counties Insurance Trust, Appellant, vs. Julian M. Johnson Construction Corporation, et. al., Third-Party Defendants, vs. Buetow & Associates, Inc., Third-Party Defendant and Third-Party Plaintiff, vs. Fischer Engineering, Inc., et al., Additional Third-Party Defendants, vs. Twin City Glass Contractors, Inc., Intervenor.C9-03-30707/29/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luanyo Alomo Duangi, Appellant.C7-02-143107/29/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luanyo Alomo Duangi, Appellant.C9-02-143207/29/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brett Alan Nevitt, Appellant.C4-02-148307/29/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brenda K. Bartlette, Appellant.C7-02-166907/29/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.K., K., A. and A.T., Minor Children.C6-02-172707/29/03
Carlo Cocci, Relator, vs. City Slick, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C0-02-190307/29/03
Donna Dickison, et al., Appellants, vs. David Wall, et al., Respondents.C8-03-12207/22/03
In re the Matter of: Gregory Keith Maestas, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michelle Koeke, Appellant.CX-03-12307/22/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Alexander Levkovich, Appellant.C4-03-23207/22/03
In the Matter of the Children of:  Brandie Raschael Bush, Mother.CX-03-25207/22/03
Frank Zacharias, et al., Appellants, vs. Douglas M. Polinsky, Respondent, Mark A. Sorensen, Respondent, International Gaming Management, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Defendant.C3-03-30407/22/03
In re the Marriage of: Thomas Harold Mullenmeister, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Pamela Sue Mullenmeister, n/k/a Pamela Sue Czech, Respondent.C7-03-107/22/03
In the Matter of: Jill A. Mehrkens, Respondent, vs. Ralph L. Ryan, et al., Appellants.C7-03-1507/22/03
Michael W. Wittkop, et al., Appellants, vs. Gould Holding Corp., Defendant, Fredrikson & Byron, P.A., attorney's lien claimant, Respondent.C8-03-6907/22/03
Joeffre Kolosky, Appellant, vs. AFSCME Local 1164, Respondent.C2-03-8307/22/03
Gary Rosenberg d/b/a Shelter Consultants, Appellant, vs. Heritage Renovations, LLC, et al., Respondents.C7-03-9407/22/03
Scottsdale Insurance Company, Plaintiff (C8-02-1924), Respondent (C0-02-2114), vs. Transport Leasing/Contract, Inc., et al., Defendants and Third Party Plaintiffs, Respondents (C8-02-1924), Appellants (C0-02-2114), RLI Insurance Company, Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff (C8-02-1924), Respondent (C0-02-2114), vs. Insurance Brokers Service, Inc., Third Party Defendant, Summit Global Partners, Inc., of Illinois, Inc., et al., Appellants (C8-02-1924), Third Party Defendant (C0-02-2114).C0-02-2114,
C8-02-1924
07/22/03
Gloria A. Hayes, Relator, vs. K-Mart Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C1-02-205607/22/03
Bright Wood Corporation, Appellant, vs. Bankers Standard Insurance Company, Respondent, California Insurance Company, Respondent.C5-02-207507/22/03
In the Matter of the Request for Service in Qwest's Tofte Exchange.C2-02-207907/22/03
In re: Debra Ann Strandberg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian Paul Strandberg, Appellant.C6-02-224607/22/03
Tollefson Development, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Elk River, Respondent.C9-03-17607/22/03
In re: Adult & Family Foster Care License for Susan Ellen Mattson, Relator.C6-02-129107/22/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Michael Payton, Appellant.C9-02-137907/22/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mary Louise Pepper, Appellant.C0-02-145007/22/03
Gregory J. Padden, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C5-02-152507/22/03
In re the Marriage of: Leoniede M. Brennan, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William A. Braun, Appellant.C4-02-167607/22/03
Thomas L. Haefs, Respondent, vs. Tonia J. Thoemke, Appellant.C9-02-178507/22/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dallas Wayne Smith, Appellant.C7-02-180307/22/03
Aldon E. Christianson, Relator, vs. Transport Leasing Contract, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C2-02-182307/22/03
Laura A. Kerber, Respondent, vs. Dairy Queen Operators Assn., Inc., Relator, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C9-02-188307/22/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Lee Gibbs, Appellant.C1-02-190907/22/03
In re:  Leyla Tarlan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Alan Sorensen, Respondent.C5-02-194507/22/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shaun Kenneth Robinson, Appellant.C1-02-195707/22/03
Linda White, Appellant, vs. Glenn Ford, Sr., Respondent.C2-02-204807/22/03
In the Matter of: Julie Pelkey, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. Joseph W. Malecha, Respondent.C6-02-206707/22/03
In re: Jack Jay Korthof, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Betty Grace Korthof, f/k/a Betty Grace Schlosser, Respondent.C3-02-211007/22/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bradley D. Fordyce, Appellant.C7-02-212607/22/03
Strong Salvage, Relator, vs. Daniel E. Strong, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C2-02-212907/22/03
In re: Steven Anthony Ehlen, Appellant, vs. Patricia Kathleen Putz, Respondent.C4-02-214707/22/03
David J. Schumann, et al., Appellants, vs. AMCO Insurance Company, Respondent.C4-02-215007/22/03
Daniel Chilefone, Appellant, vs. Metropolitan Council, Respondent, International Union of Operating Engineers Local No. 35, AFL/CIO, Respondent.C0-02-226007/22/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Steven M. Baynes, Appellant.C5-02-142707/17/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paul Anthony Kycia, Appellant.C3-02-145707/15/03
Duluth Superior Erection, Inc., Respondent, vs. Concrete Restorers, Inc., et al., Appellants.C1-02-183107/15/03
Lawrence B. Gray, Respondent, vs. Badger Mining Corporation, individually and as successor-in-interest to the C.A. Chier Sand Company, Appellant, Carpenter Brothers, Inc., et al., Defendants.C4-02-205207/15/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky Dean Reed, Appellant.C8-02-132507/15/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Oscar Lee Adams, Appellant.C0-02-159307/15/03
In re the Marriage of: Sheila Ann Kowalewski, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rick Kowalewski, Appellant.C3-02-178207/15/03
In re the Marriage of: Karen M. Barrett, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Daniel T. Barrett, Appellant.C2-02-180607/15/03
Jacob Pankey, Jr., Relator, vs. Rainbow Food Group, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.CX-02-189207/15/03
National Dispatchers, Inc., Respondent, vs. Hastings Motel Limited Liability Partnership, et al., Defendants, Cass Motel Corporation, a North Dakota Corporation, et al., Appellants.C7-02-190107/15/03
In re the Marriage of: Joldine Marie Yocum, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Ronald Paul Yocum, Respondent.C2-02-200307/15/03
James W. Clifford, individually and as Trustee of the Heirs and Next of Kin of Doris T. Clifford, deceased, Respondent, vs. Geritom Med, Inc., defendant and third party plaintiff, Appellant, Michael Gmitro, M.D., et al., third party defendants, Respondents, Bruce J. Mack, M.D., third party defendant, Respondent, Monica Myklebust, M.D., et al., third party defendants, Respondents.CX-02-204107/15/03
Steven Dale Schlink, petitioner, Appellant vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C2-02-205107/15/03
Christy L. Herreid, Relator, vs. Suburban Propane, LP, Respondent, Commissioner of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent.C9-02-216107/15/03
In the Matter of: Malissa J. Parrott, Respondent, vs. Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company, Appellant.C6-02-217907/15/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John William Mattila, Appellant.C1-02-218507/15/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.D.J., Child.C2-02-222707/15/03
In the Matter of the Child of: Mandy (Miller) Green, and Brad Green, Parents.C1-03-205,
C3-03-125
07/15/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fessahaye G. Fitiwi, Appellant.C0-03-14607/15/03
Kim Teresa Pattinson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Daniel Keller Pattinson, Respondent.C1-03-15507/15/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Lee Patterson, Appellant.C0-03-32507/15/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bryce Lee Williams, Appellant.C1-02-122907/11/03
Atlantic Mutual Insurance Co., As Subrogee of Joseph A. Bank Clothier, Respondent, vs. North American Roofing Systems, Inc., an Indiana corporation, Defendant, Charles W. Nesbitt, d/b/a C.W.N. Enterprises, jointly and severally, Appellant.C8-03-707/08/03
In re the Marriage of: Mark Steven Shinnick, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Annette Marie Moris, f/k/a Annette Marie Shinnick, Respondent.C0-03-5107/08/03
Rick L. McDeid, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael O'Keefe, et al., Respondents.C0-03-17707/08/03
Scott Pollock, as successor in interest for Jean Pollock Halvarson, Appellant, vs. Thorfinson Lucas & Olson, Defendant, William L. Lucas, Respondent.C3-03-26207/08/03
Jennifer Lynn Storm, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Kenneth Anthony Siwek, Respondent.C4-03-28007/08/03
Advantage Capital Management, individually and on behalf of the State of Minnesota, petitioner, Respondent (C2-02-1904, C6-02-1923), Appellant (C5-02-1928) vs. City of Northfield, Appellant (C2-02-1904), Respondent (C6-02-1923, C5-02-1928), Anthony D. Becker, et al., Respondents (C2-02-1904), Appellants (C6-02-1923).C2-02-1904,
C5-02-1928,
C6-02-1923
07/08/03
James T. Hebrink, Appellant, vs. Farm Bureau Life Insurance Company, et al., Respondents.C9-02-218907/08/03
Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company, Respondent, vs. Bonnie Ehmke, et al., Appellants (C8-02-2247), Respondents (C6-02-2263), Jeffrey Ehmke, Appellant (C6-02-2263).C6-02-2263,
C8-02-2247
07/08/03
Saif Food Market, Relator, vs. Commissioner, State of Minnesota, Department of Health, Respondent.C7-03-19207/08/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Phillip Knox, Appellant.CX-02-127607/08/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky Jay Torres, Appellant.C4-02-159507/08/03
Viking Electric Supply, Inc., Respondent, vs. WCNJ Enterprises, Inc., d/b/a Eagle Electric Enterprises, Inc., et al., Appellants.C5-02-174907/08/03
Quality Business Forms of Minneapolis, Inc., Appellant, vs. Secured Choice, Inc., Respondent.C1-02-176407/08/03
Richard Ochs, Respondent, vs. Elizabeth W. Kimball, Esq., et al., Appellants.C5-02-176607/08/03
In re the Marriage of: Jean K. Haefele, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard J. Haefele, Appellant.C9-02-181807/08/03
State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents, Nicole Deann Burkhart, Respondent, vs. Jonathan Daniyel Nold, Appellant.C2-02-198307/08/03
In re the Marriage of: Bryan Jay Huft, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rebecca Jane Wellumson Huft, Appellant.C8-02-198607/08/03
Richard Fink, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C5-02-213907/08/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brandon Nathaniel Sletten, Appellant.C0-02-150007/03/03
Ronald Magone, et al., Appellants, vs. Denmark Township, RespondentC7-02-193207/03/03
WH Link, LLC, Relator, vs. City of Otsego, Respondent.C7-02-206207/01/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Adam Maas, Appellant.C3-02-218607/01/03
Stephen M. Modaff, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C5-02-219007/01/03
Roger Reiling, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Eagan, Respondent.CX-03-24907/01/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kevin Terrance Hannon, Respondent.C8-02-90407/01/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward Ray Atwater, Appellant.C1-02-99907/01/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin David Meyer, Appellant.C1-02-101907/01/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kevin Jon Loewen, Appellant.C8-02-123007/01/03
Martha J. Thomas, Relator, vs. St. Paul's Church Home, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C8-02-130807/01/03
Jeanette M. Buck, Relator, vs. OfficeTeam, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C8-02-133907/01/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn Daniel Lenz, Appellant.C1-02-141107/01/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Edward Conner, Appellant.C1-02-143907/01/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jimmy Dijon Warren, Appellant.C3-02-148807/01/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sanders Moore, Jr., Appellant.C7-02-151207/01/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brian Keith Engquist, Appellant.CX-02-168207/01/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Wayne Dion McMath, Appellant.C7-02-176707/01/03
Patrick R. Raleigh, Relator, vs. New Challenges, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C5-02-179707/01/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of:  J.F.T., Child.C4-02-182407/01/03
James E. Hogin, individually and d/b/a Oak Springs Barns, Appellant, vs. Barnmaster, Inc., a California corporation, et al., Respondents.C3-02-188007/01/03
Harold Sibenaller, Relator, vs. IFP, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C1-02-189307/01/03
Timothy Gutierrez as trustee for the heirs and next of kin of Thomas Gutierrez, Appellant, vs. Eckert Farm Supply, Inc., Respondent.C5-02-190007/01/03
Barbara B. Thompson, Relator, vs. Dolphin Clerical Group, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C5-02-199307/01/03
In re the Matter of: Michael Dale Benson.C4-02-200407/01/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lucas David Tatro, Appellant.C4-02-201807/01/03
Charles Pangier, et al., Respondents, vs. Stearns County, Appellant.C3-02-215507/01/03
Marilyn D. Barry, Respondent, vs. Berggren's Market Enterprises, Inc., d/b/a Apache New Market, Appellant.C9-02-217507/01/03
In re the Marriage of: Gretchen Ann Collver, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kelly Michael Collver, Appellant.C2-02-218007/01/03
In the Matter of the Child of: Jennifer Peterson, Parent.C7-02-220707/01/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Russell Patrick Palla, Appellant.CX-02-223407/01/03
Frank Steven Arone, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C2-02-227507/01/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Joseph Michael Capistrant, Respondent.C3-03-2707/01/03
High Forest Township, Respondent, vs. Malcolm, Inc., et al., Appellants, Dave Larson, et al., Defendants.C3-03-5807/01/03
Plaintiff v. DefendantC9-03-28807/01/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Norman Allison Scott, Appellant.C3-03-29907/01/03
Shannon Wood, Appellant, vs. Laleen Marie Loomis, Respondent.C4-03-34407/01/03
Thomas P. Risk, Relator, vs. Eastside Beverage, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C0-02-192006/24/03
Duane Lecy, Appellant, vs. Burlington Northern and Santa Fe Railway Co., Respondent.C9-02-201506/24/03
Patricia E. Miklas, as trustee for the Next-of-Kin of Kathleen Rose Fields and Daniel Joseph Fields, Deceased, Respondent, vs. Stephen Travis Parrott, et al., Defendants, Illinois Farmers Insurance Company, Appellant.C4-02-202106/24/03
Norwest Bank Minnesota North, N.A., as Trustee of the Stephen Lisle Trust, Appellant, vs. Reed Beckler, Respondent.C7-02-210906/24/03
Randall Todd Homan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C5-02-212506/24/03
Fred Guercio, Appellant, vs. Production Automation Corporation, et al., Respondents.C1-02-214006/24/03
Donald Peter Maietta, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C2-02-226106/24/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hiram James Douglas, Appellant.CX-02-108306/24/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Marilyn Jane Erickson, Appellant.C1-02-119606/24/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent vs. Alan Lee Brockway, Appellant.C1-02-132706/24/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Edward Vallejo, Appellant.C0-02-139706/24/03
In re the Marriage of: Fred E. Jamison, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gwendolyn G. Jamison, Appellant.C5-02-143006/24/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lois Christi Graff, Appellant.C4-02-143506/24/03
LeRoy V. Dittbenner, Relator, vs. Tilsner Carton Co., Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C3-02-152406/24/03
Mary Jo A. Jensen-Carter, Trustee of the Bankruptcy Estate of Larry K. Alexander, Respondent, vs. Larry K. Alexander, et al., Defendants, Georgina Y. Stephens, Appellant.C1-02-184506/24/03
Crablex, Inc., Respondent, vs. Cedar-Riverside Land Company, et al., Appellants.C2-02-185406/24/03
Lori A. Kartman, Relator, vs. Institute for Minnesota Archaeology, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C8-02-189106/24/03
Hennepin County, Respondent, Nancy Lea Bohn, Respondent, vs. Thomas Kenneth Peters, Appellant.C2-02-192106/24/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: K. R. P.C8-02-196906/24/03
Ag Services of America, Inc., an Iowa Corporation, Respondent, vs. Mary Schroeder, et al., Appellants, Rosemary Stalter, et al., Defendants.C3-02-198906/24/03
River Oaks Health Care Center, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Health, Respondent.C1-02-207306/24/03
Christian Erin Krueger, Appellant, vs. City of Oakdale, Respondent.C8-02-214906/24/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Charles Sandon, Appellant.C1-02-92306/24/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Martin, Appellant.C8-02-98306/24/03
Letita L. Moore, Respondent, Hennepin County, Appellant, vs. Lucas Martel James, Respondent.C4-03-7006/24/03
Johnnie Lee Rhodes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C7-03-8006/24/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Aldo Acosta Dominguez, Appellant.C6-02-115906/24/03
In the Matter of:† Henrietta Ann Thompson, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Michael David Demo, Appellant, vs. Lennon Virgil Hughart, Respondent.C9-02-160806/24/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of:  S.L., Child.C6-02-146706/17/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Amber Lynn Bluhm, Appellant.C6-02-177506/17/03
Angela Michelle Walswick-Boutwell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. William Thurston Boutwell, Jr., Appellant.C4-02-179106/17/03
Judd Turner, et al., Respondents, vs. Mutual Service Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent, Liberty Mutual Fire Insurance Company, Appellant.C9-02-202906/17/03
David M. Pietsch, D.C., et al., Relators, vs. Minnesota Board of Chiropractic Examiners, Respondent.C6-02-211706/17/03
In re the Welfare of: B.K.P., a minor child, Julie Neu, n/k/a Julie Glaraton, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Brian D. Pollard, Respondent.CX-02-211906/17/03
In re the Marriage of: Deborah K. Mingen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Thomas M. Mingen, Respondent.C6-03-15206/17/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony Fernando Hunter, Appellant.C4-02-98106/17/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sherry Lynn Venton, Appellant.C8-02-126106/17/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ryan Hebrink, Appellant.C6-02-128806/17/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Thompson, Appellant.C9-02-129806/17/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tiwon Trisell Gooden, Appellant.C6-02-157906/17/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Loren John Schmitz, petitioner, Appellant.C2-02-158006/17/03
In re the Marriage of: Joan Ellen Boxall, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Boxall, Appellant.C1-02-159906/17/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeremy Conrad Cornick, Appellant.C6-02-166306/17/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.K.W., Child.CX-02-166506/17/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kor Vang, Appellant.C5-02-167106/17/03
Jeffrey Douglas Law, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C1-02-187606/17/03
In re:† Estate of John P. Meath aka John Paul Meath, Deceased.C4-02-190506/17/03
Jana Harvieux, Respondent, vs. Craig Doering, Appellant.C2-02-1918,
CX-02-2105
06/17/03
In re: Martha A. Widmer, f/k/a Martha A. Riederer, petitioner below, Redwood County, Appellant, vs. Daniel E. Riederer, Respondent.C7-02-194606/17/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick William Mincey, Appellant.C6-02-195406/17/03
In the Matter of the Children of: Kimberly Triemert, Steven Fox and John Olson.C5-02-197606/17/03
Abdirashid Iman Mohamed, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C6-02-1999,
C7-02-2000,
C9-02-2001
06/17/03
Bonnie Jean Alama, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Melvin Patrick Alama, Respondent.C7-02-202806/17/03
Tammy Jo Hofbauer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C6-02-209806/17/03
In re the Marriage of: William Jerome Bainbridge, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Victoria Lynn Bainbridge, n/k/a Victoria Lynn Christian, Appellant.C3-02-216906/17/03
In Re the Custody of Dylan Mathew Paulson, Sandra Jean Paulson, Respondent, vs. Tina Marie Duffy Paulson, Appellant.C7-02-217406/17/03
Dale O. Tharalson, Relator, vs. Bloomington Independent School District No. 271, Respondent, Commissioner of Veterans Affairs, Respondent.C1-02-221806/17/03
In re:  Shannen Rae Horsman, n/k/a Shannen Rae Danninger, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Mark Eugene Horsman, Respondent.C5-02-225406/17/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Nicholas Matthew Varner, Respondent.C9-03-19306/17/03
Patricia Ludowese Ray, Respondent, vs. Miller Meester Advertising, Inc., Appellant, Robert V. Miller, Defendant.C3-02-160506/16/03
Gerald Wendinger, et al., Appellants, vs. Forst Farms, Inc., et al., Respondents, Wakefield Pork, Inc., Respondent.CX-02-160306/10/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jaimie Lynn Cunningham, et al., Appellants.C5-02-171806/10/03
Chanhassen Chiropractic Center, P.A., petitioner, Appellant, vs. The City of Chanhassen, Respondent.C0-02-172406/10/03
First Construction Credit, Inc., Respondent, vs. Simonson Lumber of Waite Park, Inc., Appellant.C0-02-200206/10/03
Jacobson, Stromme & Harwood, P.A., Respondent, vs. Ed Herman & Sons, et al., Appellants, and Ed Herman & Sons, et al., Appellants, vs. Ronald J. Herman, et al., Respondents.C2-02-56006/10/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Noble James Watts, Appellant.C8-02-77306/10/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cesar de la Garza, Appellant.C9-02-87706/10/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Rottelo, Appellant.C1-02-95406/10/03
Alicia S. Eaton, Relator, vs. Dolphin Clerical Group, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C1-02-113406/10/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Leroy Birdsall, Appellant.C9-02-122206/10/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Richard Dean, Appellant.C4-02-122506/10/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William NMN Whisonant, Appellant.C8-02-122706/10/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roosevelt Sanders, Appellant.C9-02-125306/10/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Samuel Flowers, Jr., Appellant.C4-02-128706/10/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Herbert William Elfstrom, Appellant.CX-02-136006/10/03
Gerald L. Nelson, Relator, vs. Leaf Industries, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C2-02-137006/10/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Andrew Fietek, Appellant.C2-02-139806/10/03
Roger Christensen, Relator, vs. JIT Powder Coating, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C1-02-153706/10/03
Casey C. Allen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C3-02-153806/10/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jon Leverne Gaustad, Appellant.C4-02-162806/10/03
James B. Everts, Appellant, vs. Salvation Army Harbor Light Multi-Service Center, Respondent.C8-02-172806/10/03
Willie Girard Scott, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C3-02-174806/10/03
Gregory D. Lackens, Relator, vs. Midwestern Interiors, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C1-02-175006/10/03
Rosemary Feehan, et al., Appellants, vs. City of St. Mary's Point, et al., Defendants, Mark Vierling, Respondent.CX-02-178006/10/03
In re the Marriage of: Cindy K. Fioravanti, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lawrence M. Fioravanti, Respondent.C0-02-178606/10/03
Michael D. Mills, Respondent, vs. Marquard & Associates, Appellant.C8-02-179306/10/03
Christine L. Bottema, et al., Appellants, vs. Benjamin R. Dallenbach, Respondent.C5-02-183306/10/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Martin Dennis Jackson, Appellant.C2-02-186806/10/03
Heather M. Pasket, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Thomas M. Hale, Appellant.C0-02-188406/10/03
Beard Construction, Inc., Respondent, vs. Marty C. Brown, a/k/a Marty Brown, et al., Appellants.C9-02-193306/10/03
Renville County, petitioner, Denise Jo Weidner, f/k/a Denise Jo Hanson, Appellant, vs. Eric Gene Hanson, Respondent.C1-02-209006/10/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jonathan G. Motyl, Appellant.CX-02-215306/10/03
In re the Marriage of: Kathleen Ann Keding Lemtouni n/k/a/ Kathleen Ann Keding, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tarik Keding Lemtouni, Appellant.C6-02-223206/10/03
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of:  Patricia Furlow.C4-03-17906/10/03
Bruce L. Hilke, et al., Appellants, vs. Three Rivers Dairy and Farm, Inc., Respondent.C6-02-164606/09/03
Robert Griffith, Appellant, vs. City of Watertown, Respondent, Gerald Hendricks, Respondent.C5-02-201306/09/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kristen Rae Manypenny, Appellant.CX-02-85506/03/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Yahye Elmi Abdisalan, Appellant.C3-02-114906/03/03
Robert W. Carlstrom Company, Inc., Respondent, vs. German Evangelical Lutheran St. Paul's Congregation of the Unaltered Augsburg Confession at Jordan, Scott County, Minnesota, Appellant.C3-02-132806/03/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.J.C., Child.C3-02-162206/03/03
James Joseph Meemken, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C2-02-168906/03/03
Linda Longrie, individually and o/b/o/ Taylor Longrie, Respondent, vs. Rick Luthen, Defendant, Peggy Luthen, Appellant, AND Peggy Luthen, Appellant, vs. Linda G. Longrie, Respondent, Itasca County, Respondent (CX-02-1889).CX-02-1875,
CX-02-1889
06/03/03
In the Matter of the Child of Michael Simon, Parent.CX-02-202406/03/03
John K. Garde, Respondent, vs. One 1992 Ford Explorer XLT Motor Vehicle, VIN No. 1FMDU34X3NUC11624, Minnesota License No. FHW 406, Defendant, City of Richfield, Appellant.C5-02-214206/03/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Dean Olson, Appellant.C7-02-75006/03/03
Cory Wade Shaw, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C1-02-93706/03/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. William Vernon Johnson, Appellant.C4-02-95006/03/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Amilica Carranza Amaya, Appellant.C5-02-112206/03/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Doua Vang, Appellant.C1-02-114806/03/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesus Flores-Acosta, Appellant.C4-02-116106/03/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. MacArthur Willard Hardin, Appellant.C8-02-117706/03/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Montalvo Knowles, Appellant.C1-02-139206/03/03
James P. Fritz, Appellant, vs. Dorothy M. Schroeder, et al., Respondents.C8-02-152106/03/03
Michelle L. Severson, Respondent, vs. Kevin Roche Financial Services, Inc., Appellant.C1-02-157106/03/03
James Mark Hauglid, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C3-02-172006/03/03
Austin Diversified Products, et al., Relators, vs. City of Andover, Respondent.C7-02-179806/03/03
In re the Matter of: Laura Lee Kopf, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Kopf, Jr., Appellant.C6-02-183906/03/03
Robert Garberg, et al., Respondents, Taylor Investment Corporation, et al., Respondents, Judith Haynes, Plaintiff, vs. Walter M. Millerbernd, et al., Defendants, James Ravis, Appellant.C7-02-186506/03/03
Sharon A. Lyons, Relator, vs. Professional Claim Administrators Inc., Respondent, Commission of Economic Security, Respondent.C6-02-188706/03/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.A.P., DOB: 4/3/1988.C3-02-192706/03/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: Roberta Lorraine Wilson, Parent.C6-02-194006/03/03
In re the marriage of: Lisa Dickey Cashin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jim Lee Cashin, Respondent.C4-02-198406/03/03
In re the Marriage of: Kathy Jo Schulberg, n/k/a Kathy Jo Kern, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bruce Reed Schulberg, Appellant.C6-03-18306/03/03
Leamington Co., Appellant, vs. Nonprofits' Insurance Association, an Interinsurance Exchange, Respondent.C6-02-121205/27/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Malachi Kilgore, Appellant.C1-02-149005/27/03
Larry Hanson, as Co-Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Jenna Hegstrom, Deceased, et al., Appellants, vs. State Farm Insurance Company, Defendant, and Jodi Madsen, as Co-Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Jenna Hegstrom, Deceased, Respondent.CX-02-162005/27/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Casey Borrego, Appellant.C8-02-166405/27/03
First National Bank of the North, Respondent, vs. Automotive Finance Corporation, Appellant, J. Doe I-III, Defendants.C3-02-189405/27/03
Schwickert, Inc., Respondent, vs. Winnebago Seniors, Ltd., et al., Respondents (C8-02-1972), Appellants (C4-02-2083), vs. 11,111, Inc., d/b/a Energy Conservation Consultants, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent (C4-02-2083), AMCO Insurance Company, Inc., Appellant (C8-02-1972), Respondent (C4-02-2083).C4-02-2083,
C8-02-1972
05/27/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Luke Anthony Bina, Appellant.C8-02-92105/27/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Zamir Andre Riascos, Appellant.C8-02-96605/27/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Maynard George Brissett, Appellant.C2-02-99405/27/03
Thomas T. Scheiderich, Relator, vs. Finlay Fine Jewelry Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C0-02-138305/27/03
Gerald A. Irrthum, et al., Respondents, vs. Western National Mutual Insurance Company, Appellant.C5-02-147505/27/03
Cynthia A. Sobczak, Relator, vs. Coca-Cola Enterprises, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C5-02-157305/27/03
Kevin Lawrence Stroeing, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C9-02-163905/27/03
In re: Jualy Yang, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jer Yang, Respondent.C0-02-167405/27/03
Nuro B. Dedefo, Appellant, vs. Aliyi Wake, et al., Respondents.C2-02-169205/27/03
Raymond J. Manning, Relator, vs. Taylor Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C8-02-176205/27/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of:  D.J.N.C7-02-181705/27/03
In Re the Marriage of: Beryl JoAnne Schey, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Arban Charles Schey, Appellant.C7-02-183405/27/03
William Lloyd Hutchinson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C3-02-196105/27/03
Brent Wiebusch, Appellant, vs. City of Champlin, Respondent.CX-02-208605/27/03
Amy Mann, Appellant, vs. Allied Property and Casualty Insurance Company, a foreign corporation, Respondent, DJB Inc., d/b/a Security Marketing Agency, Respondent.C0-03-4805/27/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Juan Alexander Coleman, Appellant.C0-02-79705/20/03
Thor Yang, Relator, vs. County of Carver, et al., Respondents.C3-02-146005/20/03
Hilary Ziols, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Rice County Board of Commissioners, Appellant.C3-02-166705/20/03
Bank Midwest, Minnesota, Iowa, N.A., Appellant, vs. Jerome Lipetzky, et al., Respondents, James Lipetzky, et al., Respondents.C1-02-174705/20/03
In the Matter of the Appointment of a Trustee for the Heirs of Eugene Ernest Bodeker, Decedent.C5-02-181605/20/03
Patricia Rogers Williamson, a/k/a Patricia Rogers, Respondent, vs. Robert Prasciunas, et al., Appellants.CX-02-183005/20/03
In Re the Marriage of: Patricia Louise Youker, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Nick Allen Youker, Appellant.C5-02-187805/20/03
Juan Antonio Lojano Munoz, Appellant, vs. August Leroy Kihlgren, et al., Respondents.CX-02-190805/20/03
Lisa Olson, et al., Respondents, vs. First Church of Nazarene, et al., Defendants, Mervin Leroy Kelley, Defendant, The Minnesota District Church of the Nazarene, Appellant.C8-02-194105/20/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lon Syhavong, Appellant.C0-02-199605/20/03
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: James Allen Martin.C3-02-2236,
CX-03-168
05/20/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mario Gerald Grillo, Appellant.C5-02-85805/20/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Donald William Warren, Appellant.C1-02-64605/20/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jerrol Delshan Holmes, Appellant.C2-02-77005/20/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gabriel Ramirez, Appellant.C9-02-80105/20/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Minda Lavette Washington, Appellant.CX-02-93605/20/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Scott Larson, Appellant.CX-02-138805/20/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary A. Hohneke, Appellant.C7-02-140005/20/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carlos A. Rios, Appellant.C4-02-140405/20/03
Syreeta Renee Greer, Respondent, vs. James Blair, Jr., Appellant.C9-02-141505/20/03
Thomas Wayne Evenstad, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C4-02-142105/20/03
Gary Michael Eastlack, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.CX-02-143805/20/03
Nathanael Dodd, et al., Appellants, vs. Leviton Manufacturing Company, Inc., Respondent.CX-02-157005/20/03
In the Matter of the Children of: Kizzy Owens, Parent.C0-02-162605/20/03
Anthony Orneary Doss, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C2-02-163005/20/03
In re the Marriage of: Susan Elizabeth Flint, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ricky James Smith, aka Ricky Smith, Appellant.C9-02-165605/20/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allan Lee Nordin, Appellant.C9-02-167305/20/03
Cecelia Davis, Relator, vs. J-Mont, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C7-02-168605/20/03
Diana B. Christian, Relator, vs. Irresistible Ink, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C0-02-170705/20/03
Charles A. Okabue, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Council HRA, Respondent.C6-02-176105/20/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Abel Julian Reyes, Respondent.C0-02-176905/20/03
Leonard Huray, Respondent, vs. Fournier NC Programming, Inc., Appellant.C9-02-185205/20/03
John C. Hamilton, Relator, vs. City of St. Paul, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C9-02-186605/20/03
Todd James Van Buren, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C0-02-193405/20/03
Helen B. Jennen, Appellant, vs. The County of Aitkin, Respondent.C7-02-199405/20/03
In re the Marriage of: Kathleen Sue Clark, n/k/a Kathleen C. Ryan, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Steven Craig Clark, Respondent.C0-02-201605/20/03
In the Matter of the Children of Corey Lee Dixon, Parent.C5-02-202705/20/03
Star Tribune, published by The Star Tribune Company, Respondent, vs. City of St. Paul, Minnesota, and its Department of Police, Appellant.C5-02-193105/13/03
Jason Thomas Jones, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C4-02-193605/13/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Douglas Flemino, Jr., Appellant.C5-02-61705/13/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Brett Allyn Boyd, Appellant.C2-02-62405/13/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. George Freeman, Appellant.C6-02-90305/13/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Moises NMN Rodriguez-Martinez, Appellant.C9-02-100905/13/03
In re the Marriage of: Phillip Otto Readio, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Theresa Myrphy Kalaher Readio, Appellant.C4-02-101505/13/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Zamir Andre Riascos, Appellant.C8-02-107905/13/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Patrick Louis Eggerichs, Appellant.C4-02-109405/13/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn Michael O'Donnell, Appellant.C8-02-116305/13/03
Richard Soukup, Appellant, vs. Graco, Inc., Respondent.C3-02-120205/13/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Augustine Moreno, Appellant.C6-02-134105/13/03
In re: Sandra Lee Bateman, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dale George Bateman, Appellant.C6-02-141905/13/03
Adrian C. Thompson, Relator, vs. Marigold Foods LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C9-02-144605/13/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A. J. H.CX-02-145505/13/03
In re the Marriage of: Linda Joyce O'Donnell, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Philip O'Donnell, Respondent.C9-02-147705/13/03
Ingeborg Green, Relator, vs. Park Towers, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C7-02-149305/13/03
Myrtle I. David, Relator, vs. Quality Staffing Solutions, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C5-02-151105/13/03
James J. Koski, Relator, vs. Interstate Energy, LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C6-02-168005/13/03
In re the Marriage of: Kathleen Sue Schmidt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Wayne Thomas Schmidt, Respondent.C3-02-181505/13/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: D. M. N.CX-02-182705/13/03
Mark A. McGraw, Relator, vs. Vine Park Brewing Company Pub, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C1-02-186205/13/03
Dawn Marie Pike, et al., Respondents, vs. Connie Nesset, et al., Appellants.C7-02-188205/13/03
In re the Welfare of: S.D.N.C3-02-195805/13/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of Shannon Meyer.C6-02-196805/13/03
In Re Estate of: Virgil W. Butts, Deceased.C3-02-2172,
C5-02-2030
05/13/03
Michael T. Adams, a/k/a James D. Fries, Appellant, vs. Michael O'Keefe, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.C0-02-212805/13/03
In re the Marriage of: Sheila P. Abels, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Marvin F. Abels, Appellant.C7-02-215705/13/03
Joeffre Kolosky, Appellant, vs. Fairview University Medical Center, Respondent.C0-02-216205/13/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn Matthew Clepper, Appellant.C4-02-219505/13/03
In the Matter of: Karla A. Iwen, Proposed Conservatee.CX-02-177705/06/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric Michael Sorenson, Appellant.C3-02-183205/06/03
In re: Dawn Carol Nelson, n/k/a Dawn Carol Reidinger, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Gregory Scott Nelson, Appellant.C2-02-188505/06/03
Continental Property Group, Inc., Appellant, vs. TCF Financial Corporation, Respondent.C1-02-201105/06/03
Donald Peter Maietta, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C2-02-201705/06/03
Marcia Beier, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Shawn Sheets, Appellant.C4-02-203505/06/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Glenn Francis Hazelton, Appellant.C5-02-224005/06/03
Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy, Relator, vs. Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Respondent.C6-02-124305/06/03
In the Matter of a Petition for Clarification of an Appropriate Unit: Education Minnesota-Intermediate District No. 917, Local 3904, St. Paul, Minnesota, Relator, vs. Intermediate School District No. 917, Rosemount, Minnesota, Respondent, Bureau of Mediation Services, Respondent.C7-02-137805/06/03
Carla Thompson, Relator, vs. County of Hennepin, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C9-02-154405/06/03
Lisa A. Broek, trustee for the next-of-kin of Alan L. Uetz, decedent, Appellant, vs. Park Nicollet Health Services, et al., Respondents.C9-02-161105/06/03
Kimberly A. Molloy, et al., Respondents, vs. Diane M. Meier, M.D., et al., Appellants (C9-02-1821), Respondents (C2-02-1837), Reno E. Backus, M.D., et al., Defendants (C9-02-1821), Appellants (C2-02-1837), North Memorial Health Care d/b/a North Memorial Medical Center, Defendant (C2-02-1837).C2-02-1837,
C9-02-1821
05/06/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tina DeAnn Leja, Appellant.C9-02-86305/06/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jesus Eduardo Lopez, Appellant.C6-02-56205/06/03
Lee Charles Draughn, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C0-02-59005/06/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John William Henderson, Appellant.C5-02-78005/06/03
Jessica Schewe, Respondent, vs. Daniel William Doyle, Appellant.C4-02-79905/06/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John F. Wyche, Appellant.C2-02-80305/06/03
Deborah L. Fung, D.D.S., Respondent, vs. Richard F. Riemenschneider, Appellant.C6-02-91705/06/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Andrean A. Snegirev, Appellant.C7-02-99105/06/03
Deborah Sharon Robinson, et al., petitioners, Respondents, vs. Candy Ann Stegora, f/k/a Stanton, et al., Appellants.C6-02-99605/06/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Virgil Staples, Appellant.C1-02-105305/06/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Justin Bye, Sr., Appellant.C4-02-108005/06/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael John Deck, Appellant.C7-02-109005/06/03
Odis Trehorn Jones, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C6-02-110005/06/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of:  A.P.A.C3-02-111805/06/03
Michael Smith, Relator, vs. Jennie-O Foods, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.CX-02-113305/06/03
Paul Shafer, Personal Representative of the Estate of Charles G. Truman, Appellant, vs. GSF Mortgage Corporation, Respondent, Wholesale Mortgage, Inc., and Norwest Bank Minnesota, N.A. as Trustee of Access Financial Mortgage Loan Trust 1996-2, Respondents.C1-02-116505/06/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Conrad Hagen, Appellant.C0-02-131805/06/03
Anthony A. Powell, Relator, vs. Independent School District #2859, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C2-02-132205/06/03
In re: Deboraha Mattson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paul R. Mattson, Appellant.C8-02-134205/06/03
Troy Allen Merritt, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C3-02-139305/06/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Clayton James Hanks, Appellant.C1-02-140805/06/03
In the Matter of the Estate of:  Louis J. Krenik, Deceased.CX-02-141005/06/03
In re the Marriage of: Sampath Ramachandran, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jyothy Sampath, Appellant.C6-02-143605/06/03
Betty Ann Benson, et al., Appellants, vs. Itasca County, Respondent, State of Minnesota, Respondent.C1-02-148705/06/03
Steve Geran Johnson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C9-02-151305/06/03
Barbara J. Daniels, Relator, vs. Carlson Construction, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C2-02-152905/06/03
Lynn M. Sabin, Relator, vs. Federal Reserve Bank, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C2-02-153205/06/03
Gregory R. Johnson, Relator, vs. Gauthier Industries, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C8-02-156605/06/03
In re the Marriage of: Rebecca Lynn Hawkes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Gary Michael Hawkes, Respondent.C1-02-166605/06/03
Afolorunso Osisanya, Relator vs. Hammer Residences, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C5-02-169905/06/03
Metropolitan Property and Casualty Insurance Company, Respondent, vs. Edwin K. King, Appellant.C9-02-173705/06/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Scott B. LaCroix, Appellant.C2-02-177305/06/03
Allen VanLandschoot, et al., Appellants, vs. Brian Walsh, Respondent.C3-02-127804/29/03
Independent School District No. 775, Appellant, vs. Holm Brothers Plumbing and Heating, Inc., Respondent.CX-02-170104/29/03
In the Matter of the Trust Created Under Agreement with George B. Lane, dated December 30, 1935, In the Matter of the Trust for the Benefit of George Lane Barbour Under Article V. of the Will of George B. Lane, In the Matter of the Trust Created Under Agreement with Nellie S. Lane, dated December 30, 1935, In the Matter of the Trust of Gwenyth Barbour DeWitt Under Articles V. and VII. of the Will of Lewis W. Barbour.C6-02-178904/29/03
In Re: Bengt Val Thulin.C0-02-203304/29/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Linda LeBlanc, Appellant.C1-02-108404/29/03
Kate Hansen, Respondent, vs. Infratech, Relator, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C5-02-113604/29/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Hassan Rostamkhani, Appellant.C4-02-120804/29/03
Kelly Anna Syverson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C8-02-121304/29/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Malissa Joy Strack, Appellant.C0-02-127104/29/03
John P. Miller, Relator, vs. Wal-Mart Stores, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C1-02-127704/29/03
Michael Jeffers, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C6-02-136904/29/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Doreen Marie Schultz, Appellant.C5-02-139404/29/03
Castaways Marina, Inc., Respondent, vs. Richard Dedrickson, Appellant.C1-02-142504/29/03
North Prior, L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company, Appellant, vs. Outsourcing Solutions, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Respondent, Sterling Roseville, L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company, Respondent.C8-02-143704/29/03
Daniel E. Ameluxen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C6-02-152004/29/03
Michael D. Jones, Appellant, vs. Minneapolis Public Schools, Special School District No. 1, et al., Respondents.C1-02-152304/29/03
State of Minnesota, by Mike Hatch, Its Attorney General, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mills Properties, Inc., et al., Respondents, J.P. Links, Inc., et al., Appellants.C0-02-153104/29/03
In re Estate of Peter Redmann, a/k/a Peter Redmann, Sr., Decedent.C9-02-158904/29/03
Timothy Stauffenecker, et al., Appellants, vs. Donald Salmela, et al., Respondents.C4-02-171204/29/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Allen Ives, Appellant.C1-02-171604/29/03
Michael Hendrickson, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Shoreview, Defendant, TSI, Inc., Respondent.C3-02-173404/29/03
Duane "Dewey" Anderson, Appellant, vs. Art Forse, Respondent.C2-02-174204/29/03
In Re the Paternity of: N.S.D.A. and B.D.A.: Marsha L. Arndt, Respondent, vs. Thomas M. Dailey, Appellant.C5-02-175204/29/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Robert Jared Fiebelkorn, Respondent.C2-02-175604/29/03
John Keitzer, Plaintiff, vs. Blake Builders, Inc., Appellant, vs. Jacques Saltre, et al., Respondents.C5-02-178304/29/03
Data Recognition Corporation, Respondent, vs. Scan-Optics, Inc., a Connecticut corporation, Appellant.C3-02-179604/29/03
In the Matter of the Child of: Deedra and Timothy Haviland, Parents.C0-02-182204/29/03
In re: Michael S. Tressler, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Lisa D. Tressler, Respondent.CX-02-186104/29/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Angela Yvonne Gibson Lee, Appellant.C6-02-53104/29/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nathan Joseph Crandall, Appellant.C0-02-65404/29/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Richard Hemingson, Appellant.C1-02-74404/29/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Duaine Anthony Sims, Appellant.C0-02-85004/29/03
Hometech Construction Corporation, Respondent, vs. Christopher J. Klein, et al., Appellants, Standard Federal Bank, FSB, et al., Defendants.C0-02-97604/29/03
Robert Allen, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent.C1-02-150604/23/03
Grace A. Atkinson, Relator, vs. Qwest Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C7-02-121804/22/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Troy Eugene Milligan, Appellant.C0-02-1237,
C7-02-1235,
C9-02-1236
04/22/03
Resolution Determining Certain Findings of Fact Regarding Certain Matters Surrounding and/or Involving the Establishment Known as Cadillac Jacks, an On-Sale Liquor Licensee in the City of Chaska, and the Imposition of Sanctions as Provided in Minnesota Statutes, Section 340A.415.C5-02-129604/22/03
Justin R. Peirce, Relator, vs. Wright Utility Construction, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.CX-02-130904/22/03
In re the Marriage of: Cheryl L. Gass, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Ricky G. Gass, Appellant.C6-02-138604/22/03
Arvie Ray Burch, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C3-02-141204/22/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Wes Miles Martin, Respondent, Wendy Lea Aspros, Respondent.C1-02-144204/22/03
George E. Hovey, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C7-02-146204/22/03
Michelle M. Toftely, Relator, vs. Qwest Communications Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C3-02-147404/22/03
Emery Bulinski, et al., Respondents, vs. Kawishiwi Lodge, Inc., et al., Appellants.C6-02-150304/22/03
JoAnn Hardon, Respondent, vs. The Estate of Louise Dorothy Patek, et al., Defendants, Georgianna Louise Yantos, Appellant.CX-02-156704/22/03
Plaintiff v. DefendantC3-02-156904/22/03
In Re the Marriage of: Ronald Scott Kilpela, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Andrea Jean Kilpela, Appellant.C2-02-157704/22/03
Peter Friedenfeld, Appellant (C5-02-1606), Wesley Olsen, Appellant (C4-02-1659), vs. Winthrop Resources Corporation, Respondent.C4-02-1659,
C5-02-1606
04/22/03
Ann M. Mason, Appellant, vs. Daryl R. Aderman, Sr., Respondent.C0-02-161204/22/03
Hennepin Soil and Water Conservation District, aka Hennepin Conservation District, Respondent, vs. Leigh Harrod, Appellant.C8-02-161604/22/03
Hennepin County, Respondent, Kathleen E. Hagerty, Respondent, vs. Rodney J. Grau, Appellant.CX-02-161704/22/03
Kathleen Ellen Hoffman, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C9-02-164204/22/03
Robert Haff, et al., Respondents, vs. Richard Augeson, d/b/a Hubbard Concrete Pumping, et al., Appellants.C1-02-165204/22/03
City of Lakeville, Appellant, vs. Heritage Commons, LLC, Respondent.C6-02-167704/22/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ricky Jay Torres, Appellant.C5-02-170404/22/03
Ignacio Hernandez Flores, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Travelers Insurance Company, Respondent.C6-02-171304/22/03
Gerald Wayne Stahl, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C2-02-173904/22/03
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Randy Carlson.C9-02-198104/22/03
In re the Marriage of: Nancy Campbell Vallez, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael James Vallez, Appellant, and County of Dakota, intervenor, Respondent.C0-02-205004/22/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Philip J. Delgrosso, Appellant.CX-02-55004/22/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Scott Johnson, Appellant.C5-02-87504/22/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael McCarthy, Appellant.C9-02-95804/22/03
Cimarron Village, Respondent, vs. Cynthia Washington, et al., Appellants.C8-02-138704/22/03
University of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert J. Woolley, M.D., Relator.C6-02-153404/22/03
Anne Stanton, Respondent, vs. Mazda 2001 VIN 4F2YU08121KM57063 Plate No. GLE 228 (MN) Date of Seizure: 09/09/01, Appellant.C3-02-158604/22/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mitchell Logan Johnson, Respondent.C8-02-186004/22/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Dale Meissner, Appellant.C4-02-115804/22/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Oscar Page, Jr., Appellant.C7-02-117104/22/03
Star Tribune, et al., Appellants, Metropolitan Sports Facilities Commission, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Twins Partnership, a Minnesota General Partnership, d/b/a Minnesota Twins Baseball Club and the Minnesota Twins, Respondent, Major League Baseball, an unincorporated association doing business in Minnesota and headquartered in New York, Respondent.C7-02-120404/15/03
Jennifer Gilder, claimant, Respondent, vs. Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Appellant.C4-02-146604/15/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Earl Harold Miller, Respondent.C6-02-158204/15/03
In Re the Arbitration of Lisa Olson, Respondent, vs. Auto-Owners Insurance Company, Appellant.CX-02-163404/15/03
State of Minnesota, ex rel. Kenneth Gene Engel, Appellant, vs. Robert Fletcher, Ramsey County Sheriff, Respondent.C1-02-177804/15/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel James Bergerson, Appellant.C2-02-93204/15/03
Samantha Schramm, Appellant, vs. Village Chevrolet Company, et al., Respondents.C9-02-110704/15/03
Cynthia D. Washington, Relator, vs. Thomas Allen, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C4-02-114404/15/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. David Heil, Appellant.CX-02-124504/15/03
In re:  Terrence David Carlson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jane Catherine Carlson, Respondent.C1-02-137504/15/03
In the Matter of: Linda Ferens-Busko, n/k/a Linda Marie Ferens, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin Gary Busko, Appellant.C0-02-146404/15/03
Cardinal Estates, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. The City of Morris, a municipal corporation, et al., Respondents.CX-02-150504/15/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael T. Bill, Appellant.C0-02-151404/15/03
David Gregory Hayes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C8-02-153504/15/03
St. Stephen State Bank, Respondent, vs. Valerie Lea Johannsen, et al., Appellants.C5-02-165404/15/03
In re the Marriage of: Michael David Berg, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jolean Crystal Berg, Appellant.C8-02-167804/15/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: S. T. S. A.C1-02-168304/15/03
Charles Murrer, Appellant, vs. Prudential Property and Casualty Insurance Company, a subsidiary of the Prudential Insurance of America, Respondent.C0-02-177204/15/03
In the Matter of: Suzan Zigich, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Zigich, Jr., Respondent.C5-02-189504/15/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Phillip John Schmelzer, Appellant.C8-02-48204/15/03
Carl Edward Mellum, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Polly Zins, Respondent.C0-02-70404/15/03
John Micketts, et al., Respondents, vs. Richard Johans, et al., Appellants, and Richard Johans, et al., Appellants, vs. John Micketts, et al., Respondents, Ella Sander, Respondent, Professional Property Inspection, Inc., Respondent.C8-02-71104/15/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ge Yang, Appellant.C4-02-75404/15/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Joey James Varner, Appellant.C1-02-82504/15/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Charles Edward Turner, Appellant.C2-02-84804/15/03
In the Matter of the Child of: I. W. and T. T., Parents.C6-02-148404/11/03
Northern States Power Company, d/b/a Xcel Energy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. City of Sunfish Lake, Respondent, and Power Line Task Force, Inc., intervenor, Appellant, Douglas P. Beedon, et al., Intervenors.C3-02-140904/09/03
Dean P. Vlahos, et al., Appellants, vs. R&I Construction of Bloomington, Inc., f/k/a Robert Waade & Associates, Inc., et al., Respondents, John Doe, et al., Defendants, and R&I Construction of Bloomington, Inc., f/k/a Robert Waade & Associates, Inc., et al., third party plaintiffs, Respondents, vs. Quality Insulation, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent, Intex Insulating Co., Inc., Third Party Defendant, Kleve Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent, Tappe Construction Co., third party defendant, Respondent, Donnelly Brothers Construction Company, Inc., third party defendant, Respondent, Collins Electrical Construction Co., third party defendant, Respondent, Weather Shield Mfg., Inc., Third Party Defendant.C7-02-142804/09/03
Gerianne Johnson, Respondent, vs. Garold H. Winscher, Appellant, XYZ Corporation, et al., Defendants.C9-02-132004/08/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Alan Elkins, Appellant.C0-02-133504/08/03
Bonita L. Wilke, petitioner, Respondent, v. Jonathan P. Wilke, Appellant.C1-02-134404/08/03
In re: Louise C. Indritz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Richard N. Indritz, Appellant.C2-02-136704/08/03
State of Minnesota, acting through its Commissioner of Transportation, et al., Respondents, vs. Northern States Power Company, d/b/a Xcel Energy, Appellant.C4-02-141804/08/03
Mark Carl Goede, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C8-02-142304/08/03
Stephen P. Hernick, et al., Appellants (CX-02-1424), Respondents (C0-02-1478), vs. Verhasselt Construction, Inc., Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff, Respondent (CX-02-1424), Appellant (C0-02-1478), vs. Olson Brothers Drywall, n/k/a Olson Construction, Third Party Defendant (CX-02-1424), Respondent (C0-02-1478).C0-02-1478,
CX-02-1424
04/08/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dale Stephen Buchta, Appellant.C2-02-144804/08/03
Michael J. Beutz, Appellant, vs. Joseph B. Marshall, et al., Respondents.C5-02-148904/08/03
Leon R. Quarve, Relator, vs. Wackenhut Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C2-02-150104/08/03
In the Matter of the Children of: J.J.: A.J., A.P., and T.P.C9-02-159204/08/03
In re:  Darcy C. Vredenburg, n/k/a Darcy C. Leone, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael C. Vredenburg, Appellant.C3-02-163604/08/03
In re: Ronnie Giles, Sr., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Denise L. Giles, Appellant.C5-02-163704/08/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Francisco Ornelas, Appellant.C4-02-169304/08/03
In re: Estate of Terrence H. Williams, Deceased.C1-02-170204/08/03
Marc V. Harris, Relator, vs. Efunds IT Solutions Group, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C0-02-181904/08/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Melvin Charles Klindt, Appellant.C6-02-39704/08/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert James DuShane, Appellant.C4-02-68704/08/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Russell Allan Konrad, Appellant.C7-02-79504/08/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Danny Joe DuBiel, Appellant.CX-02-90504/08/03
Dale Johannessen, Relator, vs. Northeast Regional Catholic School, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C9-02-131704/08/03
Andrew Scott Kastner, Respondent (C5-01-1157), Eric Nelson, Respondent (C4-01-1165), vs. Star Trails Association, A Minnesota Not for Profit Association, petitioner, Appellant.C4-01-1165,
C5-01-1157
04/08/03
Justin Marshall Paone, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C2-02-116004/08/03
Richard Gibson, et al., Respondents, vs. Coldwell Banker Burnet, et al., Defendants, Lind, Jensen, Sullivan & Peterson, P.A., Appellant.C4-02-138504/08/03
Wolf Motor Company, Inc., Respondent, vs. One 2000 Ford F-350, VIN IFTSX31F1YEC59488, Appellant.C0-02-140204/08/03
In the Matter of the Application of Linda B. Ganje and Michael J. Ganje, as joint tenants to Register the Title of Certain Land, vs. In the Matter of the Application of Charles S. Schuler and Susan M. Schuler, husband and wife, as joint tenants to Register the Title of Certain Land.C4-02-149704/08/03
State of Minnesota, Plaintiff, vs. Todd Laverne Lilleskov, Defendant (C3-02-1698), Henry Hicks Jr., Defendant (C8-02-1700).C3-02-1698,
C8-02-1700
04/08/03
In re the Marriage of :  Christopher L. Schroeder, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michele M. Schroeder, Respondent.C2-02-184004/08/03
State of Minnesota, ex rel. Norman Scott Allen, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Joan Fabian, Commissioner of Corrections, Respondent.C0-03-1704/08/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Lee Brown, Appellant.C4-02-106304/08/03
Joseph E. Meger, Appellant, David E. Albright, Appellant, vs. Phenix Development, Inc., et al., Respondents.C1-02-106704/08/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: J. J. M.C8-02-109604/08/03
In re: Mark Irvin Hummer, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lori Kathleen Farley, f/k/a Lori Kathleen Hummer, Appellant.CX-02-116404/08/03
Shane M. Grove, Respondent, vs. Empire Fire and Marine Insurance Company, a foreign corporation, Appellant, State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, a foreign corporation, Respondent.C0-02-118704/08/03
Noel Skelton, Appellant, vs. James Hennen, Respondent, Richard C. Hennen, et al., Respondents.C0-02-122304/08/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Riley, Appellant.C5-02-127904/08/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony George Lesmann, Appellant.CX-02-129304/08/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Christopher Henry McNeil, Appellant.C0-02-54204/01/03
Prairie Island Indian Community, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Department of Public Safety, Respondent (C9-02-1012, C0-02-1013), Appellant (C7-02-1025), Defendant (C2-02-1028), and William J. Lawrence, Appellant (C9-02-1012, C0-02-1013), Respondent (C7-02-1025), Intervenor-Defendant (C2-02-1028), and Star Tribune, Amicus Curiae, and Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Indians, Respondent (C9-02-1012, C0-02-1013), Plaintiff, (C7-02-1025, C2-02-1028), vs. State of Minnesota and Charlie Weaver as the Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Public Safety, Respondents (C9-02-1012, C0-02-1013), Appellants (C7-02-1025, C2-02-1028), and William J. Lawrence, Appellant (C9-02-1012, C0-02-1013), Respondent (C7-02-1025), Intervenor-Defendant (C2-02-1028), and Star Tribune, Amicus Curiae.C0-02-1013,
C2-02-1028,
C7-02-1025,
C9-02-1012
04/01/03
Carolina Holdings Midwest, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, d/b/a Inter-State Lumber, Respondent, vs. James A. Copouls, et al., Appellants, Citizens State Bank of Waverly, et al., Defendants, Scherer Bros. Lumber Co., Respondent, Flare Heating & Air Conditioning, Respondent, and Scherer Bros. Lumber Co., Defendant and Third-Party Plaintiff, vs. Robb Gass, individually, Third-Party Defendant, and Carolina Holdings Midwest, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, d/b/a Inter-State Lumber, Plaintiff and Third-Party Plaintiff, vs. Littfin Lumber Company, d/b/a Littfin, Third-Party Defendant, and Robb Gass Construction, Inc., Defendant and Second Third-Party Plaintiff, vs. Britt J. and Michele Willis, d/b/a Design Classics Custom Home Designers, et al., Second Third-Party Defendants.CX-02-120004/01/03
County of Martin, et al., Respondents, vs. Minnesota Counties Insurance Trust, Appellant.C2-02-121004/01/03
Roger Stelter, et al., Appellants, vs. Chiquita Processed Foods, L.L.C., et al., Respondents.C7-02-130204/01/03
In the Matter of the Children of Aeropajito Castro Vasquez.C3-02-168404/01/03
Damon R. Lueck, Relator, vs. Grand Casino Hinckley (1998), Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C3-02-113504/01/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Chad Michael Becker, Appellant.CX-02-115004/01/03
Deanna M. Lara, Relator, vs. Commonbond Housing Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C5-02-116704/01/03
Randy Jones, et al., Appellants, vs. Independent School District No. 720, Defendant, Rick Allex, et al., Respondents.C9-02-120504/01/03
In re: Mark S. Steinmetz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Darlene D. Steinmetz, Appellant.C2-02-128604/01/03
Randy Nelson, et al., Respondents, vs. Wilson Township Board of Adjustment, et al., Respondents-Below, Dean Morgan, Appellant.C7-02-139504/01/03
In re the Marriage of: David Louis Grande, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Paulette Catherine Grande, n/k/a Paulette Catherine L'Effleur, Appellant.C8-02-151804/01/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Heidi Marie Banks, Respondent.C3-02-157204/01/03
In Re the Matter of: LeRoy Gielen, Jr., petitioner, Respondent, vs. Stacy Lyn Haight, Appellant.C4-02-158104/01/03
Texas Foods, Inc., Plaintiff, Raymond L. Jedneak, Appellant, vs. R.E. Fritz, Inc., et al., Respondents.C8-02-160204/01/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Ronald Reginald Hughes, Respondent.C7-02-162404/01/03
In re: Joseph T. Appelhof, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Bernadette M. Haack, Respondent.C6-02-163204/01/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kathryn Lorraine Streiff, Respondent.C8-02-185704/01/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kefa Kebaso, Appellant.C1-02-59604/01/03
Carol Hatfield, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Dean Aaron Anderson, Appellant.C7-02-73304/01/03
In re the Marriage of : Marsha Carol Danielson Borth, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Verdell Fredrick Borth, Appellant.C0-02-81604/01/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leon Burnette, Appellant.C5-02-84404/01/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael Pisansky, Appellant.C1-02-87304/01/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lee Allan Christensen, Appellant.C7-02-90904/01/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Laura Lee Lorsung, Appellant.C2-02-61003/25/03
J.M., Respondent, vs. Minnesota District Council of the Assemblies of God, Appellant, (C4-02-1533), Respondent (CX-02-1584), St. James Assembly of God Church, Respondent (C4-02-1533), Appellant (CX-02-1584), Jerald Dvorscak, Defendant.C4-02-1533,
CX-02-1584
03/25/03
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Terry Ray Jackson, d.o.b. 9-10-1963.CX-02-173203/25/03
Laurent Development Co., LLC, Appellant, vs. James L. McMahon, et al., Respondents.C5-02-1735,
C6-02-1078
03/25/03
Lois E. Clausen, Respondent, vs. DeLyle James Jenkins, Appellant.C4-02-130603/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Denise Irene Patch, Appellant.C7-02-133303/25/03
Karen Jean Canon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Robert Carl Moy, Appellant.CX-02-137403/25/03
Mark A. Johnson, et al., Respondents, vs. Jon T. Christenson, Appellant.C2-02-142003/25/03
Grinnell Mutual Reinsurance Co., Appellant, vs. Cory Winch, Respondent, Joe Fellin, Respondent, Enderes Tool Company, Inc., et al., Respondents.C2-02-145103/25/03
Arthur B. Lewis, Jr., Relator, vs. Novartis Nutrition Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C0-02-152803/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shawn Christopher Leiker, Appellant.C1-02-154003/25/03
Gale A. Rachuy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C0-02-156203/25/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Michael Joseph Hassemer, Respondent.C5-02-162303/25/03
Robert Psyck, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Marian J. Psyck, Respondent.C0-02-171003/25/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Bradford Allen Cornell, Respondent.C4-02-183803/25/03
Sherman Eliaz Townsend, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C7-02-185103/25/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Jeffrey Stephen King, Respondent.C1-02-185903/25/03
Rhonda Baxter, Appellant, vs. Gail Baxter, Respondent.C0-02-189803/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tony Orlando Smith, Appellant.C4-02-34803/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Allen Biggs, Appellant.C5-02-48603/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Timothy Jerome Bailey, Appellant.C9-02-58603/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, v. Frederick Arden Hamilton, Appellant.C2-02-63803/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James NMN Spencer, Appellant.C2-02-66903/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Earl Clayborne, Jr., Appellant.C1-02-69403/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent (C0-02-721), Appellant (C4-02-740), vs. Lou Ann Thompson, Appellant (C0-02-721), Respondent (C4-02-740).C0-02-721,
C4-02-740
03/25/03
In re: Karen Nelson Mies, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Charles Dean Mies, Appellant.C8-02-94903/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Bruce Norman Noggle, Appellant.C1-02-629,
C8-02-630
03/18/03
Blake Stephen Malloy, Relator, vs. Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.C2-02-133603/18/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Leann Marie Colby, Respondent.C1-02-179503/18/03
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Gary R. Janckila.C3-02-206003/18/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: M.A.T.C5-02-115303/18/03
Vasil Abyss, Relator, vs. Foreign Affairs Auto Service, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C2-02-115703/18/03
In re the Marriage of: James Marvin Barthel, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jennifer Marie Barthel, Appellant.C0-02-125403/18/03
John Patrick Murphy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C5-02-132903/18/03
Catherine E. Strickland, Relator, vs. Martin Luther Manor, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C3-02-135903/18/03
In re the Marriage of: Brian L. Oja, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kari A. Oja, Appellant.C0-02-136603/18/03
Johnnie Bloodsaw, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C8-02-149903/18/03
Greg Fimon, et al., Appellants, vs. Kenroc Drywall Supplies, Inc., Respondent.C7-02-158803/18/03
Kurt T. Swartz, Relator, vs. Securian Financial Group, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C1-02-160403/18/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Robert Dewayne Cummings, Appellant.C2-02-170803/18/03
In re the Marriage of: Richard John Zapfel, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Carol Ann Zapfel, Respondent.C8-02-175903/18/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ofiong Louis Sanders, Appellant.C4-02-176003/18/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Thomas Malley, Appellant.C6-02-46403/18/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jarrid Lee Steffen, Appellant.C7-02-58503/18/03
In re the Marriage of: Suzy Rae Affeldt, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Brian Lee Affeldt, Appellant.C3-02-88803/18/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Arkell, Appellant, Carriage Homes, Inc., Defendant.C1-02-85603/14/03
In re the Marriage of: Vasudha Satalkar Bhat, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Milind Y. Bhat, Appellant.C9-02-97503/11/03
Steven M. Thul, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C9-02-136503/11/03
TIG Insurance Company, et al., Respondents, vs. Christopher W. Anderson, et al., Appellants.C5-02-141303/11/03
Ronald Peterson, et al., Respondents, vs. BASF Corporation, a foreign corporation, Appellant.C3-02-85703/11/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Michael C. Gresser, Appellant.C7-02-91203/11/03
Jewish Community Action, et al., Petitioners (CX-02-1214), National Lawyers GuildC4-02-1290,
CX-02-1214
03/11/03
In re: Domingo Abarca, a/k/a Domingo Abarca Arguello, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Briana Jo MacPhee, Respondent.C8-02-106503/11/03
Kathleen M. Pribble, Relator, vs. Edina Care Center, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C1-02-115103/11/03
Shirleen Brey Reinarts, et al., Appellants, vs. County of Brown, et al., Respondents, State Bank and Trust Company, Defendant, Cheryl Mathiowetz, et al., Respondents.C0-02-115603/11/03
In re: Barbara Joy Morales Pelzer, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Curtis Alexander Morales, Respondent.C3-02-119703/11/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kenneth Duane Lee, Appellant.C1-02-121503/11/03
In re: Wyatt Orendorf, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Tammy Orendorf, Appellant.C2-02-124103/11/03
Soo Line Railroad Company, d/b/a Canadian Pacific Railway, Respondent, vs. Brown's Crew Car of Wyoming, Inc., d/b/a Armadillo Express, Defendant (C1-02-1263), Appellant (C4-02-1340), Progressive Casualty Insurance Company, an Ohio corporation, Appellant (C1-02-1263), Respondent (C4-02-1340).C1-02-1263,
C4-02-1340
03/11/03
In re Application for Relocation Benefits of Michael B. Sokol, d/b/a Sokol Law Office, Relator, vs. Metropolitan Airports Commission, Respondent.C9-02-128403/11/03
Jeremy J. Monson, Relator, vs. B P Acquisition Company LLC, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C9-02-140103/11/03
Michael Moses Rodriguez, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C8-02-140603/11/03
State of Minnesota, City of Crystal, Appellants, vs. Cory Roger Anderson, Respondent.C7-02-154303/11/03
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Calvin McNamara.C6-02-159603/11/03
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Donna J. Zienty, d.o.b.: 4-1-61.C8-02-163303/11/03
Antoine Tyrone Ousley, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C7-02-164103/11/03
Greg L. Renstrom, Relator, vs. Kieger Enterprises, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C9-02-54103/11/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Roberto Alvarez, Appellant.C4-02-59203/11/03
In re: Ronald Arthur Bongard, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Patricia Ann Bongard, Appellant.C3-02-79303/11/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Anthony Mathias Theobald, Jr., Appellant.C9-02-82903/11/03
Thomas F. O'Brien, Appellant, vs. Larry J. Card, et al., Respondents.C3-02-86003/11/03
Amy Marie Broehm, Appellant, vs. Mayo Clinic Rochester, Respondent.C0-02-95903/11/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gary Matthew Granholm, Appellant.C2-02-100003/04/03
In re the Custody of: C.L.M.C. Victoria Dukes, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Julie A. Corbin, Appellant.C3-02-107103/04/03
In the Matter of the Estate of: Dagny C. Aure, a/k/a Dagny C. Adams, Deceased.C5-02-107203/04/03
Carnell Turner, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C6-02-116203/04/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: J.E.P.C4-02-118903/04/03
Taylor J. O'Shea, Respondent, vs. City of Minneapolis, Appellant.C7-02-126603/04/03
The Spence Law Firm, Appellant, Dennis Pelowski, Appellant, vs. Douglas Bell, Inc., Respondent, S. Gale Law Office, Respondent, Champps Operating Corp., Respondent, Steven Silton, Respondent, Mansfield, Tanick & Cohen, Respondent.C0-02-130403/04/03
Al's Cabinets, Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Jack Thurk, et al., Appellants.C9-02-134803/04/03
Ashley Gross, a minor, by Teresa Gray, her parent and natural guardian, and Teresa Gray, individually, Appellants, vs. Fred Miles Thompson, Defendant, Darnell Breedlove, et al., Respondents, City of Minneapolis Police Department, et al., Respondents.C4-02-136803/04/03
Richard Beckman, Respondent, vs. DaimlerChrysler Corporation, Appellant.CX-02-144103/04/03
Gale A. Rachuy, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C4-02-161403/04/03
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Diane M. Anderson.C4-02-172603/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Gilberto Garcia Benitez, Appellant.C0-02-45803/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Craig Steven Lusk, Appellant.C7-02-49003/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ryan Craig Lewis, Appellant.CX-02-61403/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cory Daniel Boogaard, Appellant.C8-02-62703/04/03
In re: Gina Marie Shaughnessy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Larry Malcolm Shaughnessy, Appellant.C7-02-83103/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Victor Kojo Damptey, Appellant.C6-02-97903/04/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Mary E. Flicek, Respondent (C2-02-1269), Linda J. Borgen, Respondent (C9-02-1270).C2-02-1269,
C9-02-1270
03/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lauro Balleza Martinez, Appellant.C2-02-33303/04/03
In the Matter of the Child of: P.T. and A.T., Parents.C5-02-150803/04/03
City of Barnum, Respondent, vs. Azzmi O. Sabri, Appellant.CX-02-58103/04/03
Joel Bergren, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C7-02-104202/25/03
Mark D. Beatty, et al., Respondents, vs. Philip L. Nelson, D.V.M., Appellant.C2-02-107602/25/03
In re the Marriage of: Robin Campbell Machen, n/k/a Robin Campbell, petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Alan Machen, Appellant.C4-02-113002/25/03
Wilma Putzier, d/b/a Wilma Tours and Travel, Appellant, vs. Richard Sand, Respondent, John J. Hofer, et al., Defendants.C9-02-114102/25/03
Stone Creek Golf Course, Inc., et al., Relators, vs. Benton County Planning Commission, Respondent, Scott Johnson, et al., Respondents.C0-02-114202/25/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Bradley Aaron Marquardt, Respondent.C3-02-115202/25/03
Daryl S. Morse, Relator, vs. Cleary Building Corp., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C3-02-121602/25/03
REM Greatland, Inc. (Park Heights), Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Human Services, Respondent.C5-02-133202/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ronald Albert Novitsky, Appellant.C2-02-147902/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Randy Quilling, Appellant.CX-02-33702/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mantu Manier Craven, Appellant.CX-02-39902/25/03
State of Minnesota, City of Golden Valley, Respondent, vs. Tatiana Prokaeva, Appellant.C1-02-55102/25/03
John A. Swenson, Appellant, vs. Brian Fossey, Respondent, Bruce Zeilinger, Respondent, City of Lino Lakes, Defendant.C2-02-60702/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jamal Ronta Williams, Appellant.C0-02-67102/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ramon Gonzalez-Ramirez, a/k/a Dolores Padilla-Gomez, Appellant.C2-02-70502/25/03
Vicki Hokkala, as Trustee for the Heirs and Next of Kin of Gregory Hokkala, deceased, Respondent, vs. Beck's Valley Farm, LLC, et al., Appellants, R.N.W. Associates, Inc., a Tennessee corporation, Respondent, Robin Lynn Becklin, Defendant, and Beck's Valley Farm, LLC, et al., third-party plaintiffs, Appellants, vs. Soil-Con, Inc., third-party defendant, Respondent.CX-02-81002/25/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Tiffiny Fong Wong, Respondent.C6-02-86702/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. K & J Investment Inc., Appellant.C5-02-88902/25/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of:† C.H.C0-02-90002/25/03
In re: Elizabeth A. Fritz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Steven L. Fritz, Appellant.C5-02-91102/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Ralph Mussell, Appellant.C4-02-93302/25/03
In re: Brenda Lea Hanenberger, Petitioner, Respondent, vs. James Douglas Ryder, Appellant.C2-02-94602/25/03
Earl Fisher as Special Conservator, et al., Appellants, vs. Thomas Schefers, et al., Respondents.C1-02-102202/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Michael Copeland, Appellant.C6-01-225302/25/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cynthia Lue Davis, Appellant.C7-02-21502/25/03
Barbara J. Gloyd, Appellant, vs. Joan Tabatt, et al., Respondents.C3-02-109902/18/03
Dwane E. Henricksen, Respondent, vs. Kent L. Henricksen, Appellant, Laurence Brainerd, Respondent.C3-02-110402/18/03
In re the Marriage of:  Kathleen Frances Middlecamp, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Eric Middlecamp, Appellant.C9-02-112402/18/03
In re: Wallace J. McCarthy, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Judith J. McCarthy, Appellant.C9-02-121902/18/03
Pamela M. Hess, Petitioner, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey A. Hess, Appellant.C9-02-126702/18/03
In the Matter of the Children of: L.R., W.R. and A.H., Sr., Parents.C3-02-128102/18/03
Bradley Gerald Jagodzinski, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C1-02-129402/18/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Steven Mitchell Hopkins, Respondent.C9-02-133402/18/03
Rebecca Marie Cary-Hill, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Michael Gene Cary, Respondent.C5-02-137702/18/03
In re: Estate of Emil A. Schmidtke, Decedent.C1-02-145602/18/03
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Mikeal L. Odell.C0-02-148102/18/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Carry Robinson, Appellant.C3-01-224302/18/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leonard Quavinice Young, Appellant.C6-02-34902/18/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dwane David Peterson, Appellant.C7-02-48702/18/03
In Re the Matter of: M.A.L-B., DOB 4/2/94, Minor Child.CX-02-57802/18/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Demetrius Darcell Harris, Appellant.C6-02-67402/18/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Kerry Dean Stevenson, Appellant.C0-02-73502/18/03
State of Minnesota, by Mike Hatch, its Attorney General, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Dorow, et al., Appellants.C9-02-83202/18/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Leroy Edward Kilanowski, Appellant.C0-02-84702/18/03
Derek Richey, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C9-02-88002/18/03
In re the Marriage of: Julie S. Hahn, petitioner, Respondent (C1-02-906), Appellant (C3-02-1295), vs. Michael J. Hahn, Appellant (C1-02-906), Respondent (C3-02-1295).C1-02-906,
C3-02-1295
02/18/03
John Willard Vogelgesang, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C9-02-99202/18/03
PTL, LLC, Relator, vs. Chisago County Board of Commissioners, Respondent.C5-02-117002/18/03
In the Matter of the Financial Responsibility for the Mental Health Services provided to D.F., a minor.C5-02-124802/18/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of S.C., n/k/a S.O.C6-02-130702/18/03
Barbara Nash, Appellant, Hennepin County, Respondent, vs. Bruce Wollan, Respondent, Kevin Goodno, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.C6-02-145302/18/03
Oarfin Records, Inc., Respondent, vs. Jon Delange, Appellant, Robert Pickering, Jr., Third Party Defendant.C0-02-93102/12/03
In Re:  Conservatorship of Dorothy Jacobson, Conservatee.C8-02-100302/11/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Allen Suggs, Jr., Appellant.C2-02-101402/11/03
William Charles Tschida, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C4-02-103202/11/03
In Re the Marriage of: Lana Susan Higgins, petitioner, Respondent, Dakota County, Respondent, vs. Warren Nau Higgins, Appellant.C7-02-105602/11/03
City of Foley, a municipal corporation, Appellant, vs. Lehmann Farms, Inc., et al., Respondents.C2-02-105902/11/03
James Richard Anderson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C6-02-109502/11/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: T.S.T.C6-02-122602/11/03
Road Constructors, Inc., Appellant, vs. City of Rochester, Respondent.CX-02-122802/11/03
In re: Robert Charles Schuller, Jr., petitioner, Appellant, vs. Karla Jo Schuller, Respondent.C4-02-124202/11/03
In the Matter of: Grace M. Reinke, Respondent, vs. Scott K. Reinke, Appellant.C3-02-154102/11/03
Frederick Ace Anthony, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C1-02-15902/11/03
Robert Joseph Dekart, Appellant, vs. Michael O'Keefe, Commissioner of Human Services, Respondent.C9-02-172302/11/03
John M. Diebold, et al., Appellants, vs. Nelson Oyen & Torvik, PLLP, et. al., Respondents.C7-02-78102/11/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lowrell Royal Anderson, Appellant.C8-02-82302/11/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Paul Ackerman, Appellant.C7-02-82802/11/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Nicole Star Dunn, Appellant.CX-02-87202/11/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. John Patrick Graham, Appellant.C1-02-88702/11/03
Leisha K. Kruger, Relator, vs. New Era Financial Group, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C6-02-93402/11/03
In re:  Barbara Jean Cloutier, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Kevin Christopher Quigley, Appellant.C4-02-96402/11/03
Dawn J. DeNio, Relator, vs. Interchange Incorporated, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C5-02-99002/11/03
Leanne Wollan, Appellant, vs. Jayson M. Jahnz, Defendant, Grizzly's Sports Bar & Grill, Inc., et al., Respondents.C4-02-112702/11/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Cheryl Ann Smith, et al., Appellants.C6-02-180802/11/03
In re Paternity of: J.M.V. and R.R.V., minor children. Cindy R. Valento, petitioner, Respondent† (C8-02-1051), vs. James K. Swenson, Appellant. AND In re: Ramsey County, Respondent¬† (C9-02- 1057), Lori Elaine Christensen, Respondent¬† (C9-02-1057), vs. James K. Swenson, Appellant.C8-02-1051,
C9-02-1057
02/11/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Philip Leighton Soukup, Appellant.C8-02-88502/11/03
Joan F. Smith, Respondent, vs. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company, Appellant.C8-02-99702/11/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Fernando DeLaCruz, Appellant.C4-02-15502/05/03
Guy W. Wicklander, Appellant, vs. James Rarick, et al., Respondents.C5-02-121702/05/03
James L. Noske, Appellant, vs. Joseph Friedberg, et al., Respondents.C7-02-107302/05/03
Rhonda Maricle Danielson, Appellant, vs. AT&T Corporation, a New York corporation, Respondent.C4-02-104602/04/03
Allan Lee Mueller, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C1-02-107002/04/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.L. and J.L.C1-02-117902/04/03
Sonju Two Harbors LLC, Appellant, vs. Michael A. Coombe, Respondent, Hayes Subaru, Inc., Respondent.C4-02-119202/04/03
Teresa Lynn Hacker, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Paul Gerald Hacker, Respondent.C8-02-135602/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mithsvane Vongsouvane, Appellant.C5-01-194902/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Todd Jeffrey Askerooth, Appellant.C6-02-31802/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Janelle M. Bryant, Appellant.CX-02-32302/04/03
James Skrypek, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C1-02-32402/04/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jeffrey Charles Morris, Appellant.C8-02-43402/04/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.V.C2-02-47602/04/03
Angela R. Dawson, Relator, vs. Minnegasco, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C4-02-65602/04/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.J.F., Child.C1-02-66302/04/03
Thomas D. Ryan, Appellant, vs. ColorSpan Corporation, et al., Respondents.C0-02-69902/04/03
June Alich, Relator, vs. Dakota County Community Development Authority, Respondent.C4-02-81802/04/03
In Re the Marriage of: Stephanie Gay Tismer-Nord, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Mark Steven Nord, Appellant.C0-02-88102/04/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: C.K.B.C5-02-89202/04/03
In re the Marriage of: Daniel William Handlin, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Barbara Rose Handlin, Appellant.C8-02-89902/04/03
Cargill, Incorporated, a Delaware Corporation, et al., Respondents, vs. Lone Star Technologies, Inc., a Delaware Corporation, et al., Appellants.C4-02-91602/04/03
Lawrence R. Pepin, Relator, vs. Minnesota Department of Administration, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C1-02-98502/04/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of:  D. L. R. D., a/k/a D. L. R. H., Child.C3-02-97202/04/03
Brian Robins, Appellant, vs. Conseco Finance Loan Company, Respondent.C8-02-101702/04/03
Curtis D. Howard, Relator, vs. Merit Printing, Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C1-02-103602/04/03
In Re the Welfare of: D.M.: M.M., petitioner, Respondent, vs. J.M., Appellant.C7-02-114001/28/03
Grace M. Seed and Richard M. C. Glenn III, as Trustees of the 3-19-76 Fred M. Seed Trust; et al., Respondents, vs. Astra Genstar Partnership, et al., Appellants, Astra Genstar Partnership, et al., counterclaimants, Appellants.C2-02-114301/28/03
Gerald Haverberg, et al., Respondents, vs. City of Madison, Appellant.C8-02-114601/28/03
Paul Jasa, et al., Respondents, vs. LaMac Cleaners, Inc., Appellant.C4-02-123901/28/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Kevin Patrick Tri, Respondent.C2-02-127201/28/03
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Lisa R. Pringle.C1-02-163501/28/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Shane Lavern Lokken, Appellant.C8-02-20701/28/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jarred Dean Lind, Appellant.C3-02-23901/28/03
Scotty Iverson Floyd, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C3-02-31101/28/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Mark Robert Roush, Appellant.C5-02-53601/28/03
David A. Gerads, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Edith Barbara Gerads, Appellant.C5-02-77701/28/03
Noe Contreras, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C7-02-77801/28/03
Contractors Edge, Inc., Respondent, vs. City of Kilkenny, Appellant.C0-02-80201/28/03
Lynn B. Webster, Respondent, vs. Standard Water Control System, Inc., Appellant.C5-02-94201/28/03
In re the Marriage of: Albert Kang Tsai, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Lorna Tsai, Appellant.C9-02-96101/28/03
Edward J. Anderson, individually and as parent and natural guardian of Trevor Anderson, a minor, Respondent, vs. Anoka Hennepin Independent School District 11, et al., Appellants.C0-02-112501/28/03
Chenoweth, et al., petitioners, Appellants, vs. City of New Brighton, Respondent.C0-02-94501/28/03
City Pages, a publication of City Pages Media, Inc., et al., Appellants, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Defendants, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota, Respondent.C2-02-119101/28/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Thomas Ray Jackson, Appellant.C6-02-33501/28/03
Martin J. Ostrowski, Appellant, Vanessa Ostrowski, Plaintiff, vs. Minnesota Zephyr Limited, Respondent, Hulcher Services, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Respondent, The Burlington Northern and Santa Fe Railway Company, a Subsidiary of Burlington Northern Santa Fe Corporation, a Delaware corporation, Defendant.CX-02-100401/28/03
Terence Jerome Wilson, petitioner, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, Respondent.C4-02-102901/28/03
Impressions, Inc., Respondent, vs. Vijuk Equipment, Inc., Appellant.C5-02-106901/28/03
Nicole Ann Steinhaus, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Appellant.C9-02-107401/28/03
Tara Engle, Plaintiff, Tiesha Engle, Appellant, vs. The Estate of Dorothy Fischer, Deceased, et al., Defendants, Continental Casualty Company, Respondent.C9-02-108801/28/03
In Re the Welfare of:  J.C. and A.G.C8-02-112901/28/03
Steven R. Odenthal, Respondent, vs. Minnesota Conference of Seventh-Day Adventists, Appellant (C4-01-291), General Conference of Seventh-Day Adventists; Minnetonka Seventh-Day Adventist Church, Defendants, Lowell Rideout, Appellant (C1-01-278).C1-01-278,
C4-01-291
01/27/03
Matthew Andrew Myers, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C7-02-100801/21/03
Joe "Kim" Clingan, Appellant, vs. Anoka County, et al., Respondents.CX-02-104901/21/03
Victoria Anne DeSanti, et al., Respondents, vs. Kelly Paul Youngs, Defendant, and David Johnson, et al., Appellants.C8-02-131101/21/03
In re the Matter of: Michael Dale Benson.CX-02-132601/21/03
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Jimmy Dorian.C5-02-136301/21/03
In re the Matter of: Robert Anthony Adamich.C5-02-149201/21/03
State of Minnesota, Appellant, vs. Traveail Dashawn Powell, Respondent.C6-02-149801/21/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Douglas Wayne Young, Appellant.C9-01-196801/21/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Val Bernard Stanger, Appellant.C2-02-42801/21/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elio Naranjo Infante, Appellant.C9-02-52401/21/03
Dean Buesing, Respondent, vs. James M. Resop, d/b/a Resop Realty, Appellant.C0-02-58701/21/03
Ikechi Kallys Albert, Appellant, vs. Misti R. Allen Binsfeld, et al., Respondents.C1-02-63201/21/03
In re the Marriage of: Peggy Ann Mohelski-Braun, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Joseph Martin Braun, Appellant.C3-02-75901/21/03
HFC, LLP, et al., Appellants, vs. City of Minneapolis, Respondent, Timothy Rooney, et al., Respondents.CX-02-78801/21/03
NSPEA, Inc., d/b/a National Society for the Preservation of Engineering and Architecture, Appellant (C0-02-895, C8-02-918), Respondent (C3-02-986), vs. State of Minnesota, Department of Administration, Respondent, vs. Consulting Engineering Council of Minnesota, Respondent (C0-02-895, C8-02-918), Appellant (C3-02-986), and NSPEA, Inc., d/b/a National Society for the Preservation of Engineering and Architecture, Appellant (C0-02-895, C8-02-918), Respondent (C3-02-986), vs. City of Maple Grove, et al., Respondents.C0-02-895,
C3-02-986,
C8-02-918
01/21/03
In re: Conservatorship of Mary Larkin Smith.C9-02-66701/21/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: D.J.B., Juvenile.C3-02-73101/17/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Lawrence Charles Anderson, Appellant.C2-01-177701/17/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Paulla Ann McLellan, Appellant.C4-02-72301/17/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: B.B.C4-02-84901/14/03
In Re the Marriage of: Michael Patrick Bannon, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Cynthia Jean Bannon, Appellant.C4-02-89701/14/03
American Family Insurance Company, Appellant, vs. The Hertz Corporation, Respondent.C2-02-90101/14/03
Walter R. Fields, Appellant, vs. Maslon Edelman Borman & Brand, LLP, et al., Respondents, and Walter R. Fields, Appellant, vs. Maslon Edelman Borman & Brand, LLP, Respondent, and Maslon Edelman Borman & Brand, LLP, Respondent, vs. Walter R. Fields, Appellant.C1-02-94001/14/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of: F.D.M.CX-02-95301/14/03
Wayne Allen Salden, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C5-02-95601/14/03
Joseph Podvin, et al., Respondents, vs. The Jamar Company, et al., Appellants, A.H. Bennett Company, et al., Defendants.C0-02-1075,
C1-02-1182,
C3-02-1183,
C5-02-1184,
C7-02-1185
01/14/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Jessica Marie Collins, Appellant.C1-02-40501/14/03
Daniel LaFee, Appellant, vs. Winona County, et al., Respondents.C1-02-97101/14/03
HealthPartners, Inc., Relator, vs. James C. Bernstein, in his capacity as Commissioner of the Minnesota Department of Commerce, Respondent, Minnesota Comprehensive Health Association, Respondent.C6-02-87001/14/03
In re: Theresa Ann Kawlewski, n/k/a Theresa Ann Preblich, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David James Strommen, Appellant.C8-02-75601/14/03
In Re the Matter of:  Michelle Marsh Richardson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael John Richardson, Appellant.C6-02-100201/14/03
In the Matter of the Petition of Itasca County Regional Railroad Authority for certain relief in connection with Certificate of Title No. 19757.C9-02-102601/14/03
Theodore J. Chalupsky, Appellant, vs. Dobbs Temporary Services, d/b/a Pro Staff Personnel, Inc., Respondent.C3-02-112101/14/03
Clifford D. Morse, Relator, vs. GMAC Mortgage Corporation, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C6-02-114501/14/03
ABC Mini Storage, et al., Appellants Below (CX-02-1147), Respondents (C7-02-1154, C9-02-1155), Edward Prater, et al., Respondents (CX-02-1147), vs. City of Andover, a municipal corporation, Appellant.C7-02-1154,
C9-02-1155,
CX-02-1147
01/14/03
In re: Sherri Marie Serino, n/k/a Sherri Marie Nelson, petitioner, Respondent, vs. David Francis Serino, Appellant.C5-02-123401/14/03
In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Omot Akway Omot, d.o.b.: 10-6-82.C9-02-169001/14/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Dustin Joe Gilligan, Appellant.C8-02-37001/14/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Derek John Marah, Appellant.C7-02-45601/14/03
In re: Estate of John William Tully, Decedent.C4-02-51301/14/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daphine Denise Walker, Appellant.C3-02-54901/14/03
Richard Odoms, Respondent, vs. My Brothers' Keeper, Appellant.C9-02-56901/14/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Elliot Kamalani Doren, Appellant.C2-02-59101/14/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Tyler Joseph Bentler, Appellant.C4-02-63901/14/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Terrance Deon Anderson, Appellant.CX-02-77401/14/03
Frank Bigelow, Jr., d/b/a Bigelow Appraisals, Respondent, vs. National Steel Pellet Company, Appellant.C9-02-84601/14/03
In the Matter of the Welfare of:  S.L.A., a Minor Child.C1-02-1098,
C5-02-1105
01/10/03
Robert O'Leary, as trustee of Lakeland Printing Co., Inc., et al., Respondents, vs. Carefree Living of America (Minnetonka), Inc., Appellant.C6-02-76901/08/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Daniel David Lade, Appellant.C1-02-131301/07/03
Trevor J. Tornio, Relator, vs. Mulcahy Drywall, Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.C7-02-138101/07/03
In re the marriage of: Lee Mary Templin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Allen Herbert Templin, Respondent.C7-02-141401/07/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ma Vang, Appellant.C1-02-14501/07/03
Norman Darnell Toney, Appellant, vs. City of St. Paul, et al., Respondents.C4-02-16901/07/03
In re Conditional Use Permit Application of Richard Gurtek, et al.C9-02-27801/07/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Sherrod Tarrom Means, Appellant.C7-02-38901/07/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Ramiro Gonzalez Alaniz, Appellant.C3-02-5101/07/03
Dale Ruter, Appellant, vs. State of Minnesota, et al., Respondents.C6-02-64301/07/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Curtis Jerome Robinson, Appellant.CX-02-66201/07/03
William T. Burgmeier, et al., Appellants, vs. Gary Bjur, et al., Defendants, Julie Wertish, Respondent.CX-02-74301/07/03
Jyni Koschak, Relator, vs. RCM Technologies (USA), Inc., Respondent, Commissioner of Economic Security, Respondent.CX-02-75701/07/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Azad Sidney Erfanian, Appellant.C2-02-784,
C4-02-785
01/07/03
Virgil Lee Barnes, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C2-02-85101/07/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Salvador Ed Vigil, Appellant.C7-02-87601/07/03
James E. Taplin, et al., Respondents, vs. One 1998 Jeep Grand Cherokee, Minnesota License No.: FLYFISH VIN: 1J4GW58S0XC578246, Appellant.C2-02-88201/07/03
In re the Marriage of: Lisa Dickey Cashin, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Jim Lee Cashin, Respondent.C4-02-90201/07/03
Marguerite Anderson-Johanningmeier, et al., Appellants, vs. Mid-Minnesota Women's Center, Inc., et al., Respondents.C3-02-93801/07/03
Daniel Joseph Mielke, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.C4-02-97801/07/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Eric NMN Smith, Appellant.C3-02-9601/07/03
State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Verdel Lance Houston, Appellant.CX-02-37101/07/03
In re: Dakota County, petitioner, and Tonya Shark n/k/a Tonya Marschinke, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Michael E. Johnson, Appellant.C3-02-58301/02/03

The opinions published on Justia State Caselaw are sourced from individual state court sites. These court opinions may not be the official published versions, and you should check your local court rules before citing to them. We make no warranties or guarantees about the accuracy, completeness, or adequacy of the information contained on this site, or the information linked to on the state site.