DEBRA LEA MILLER V JOHN THOMAS MILLER
[…] Similarly, the language in MCL 600.5074(1), stating that the arbitrator “shall hear and make an award on each issue submitted for arbitration,” does not constitute an implied limitation on the method by which the arbitrator might proceed in hearing the issues.