ROBERT HUNTER V JOHN M CILLUFFO MD (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] Therefore, defendant Cilluffo was inappropriately “left to guess . . . which aspect of plaintiff’s treatment was deficient” on June 28, 2012, and left to guess “what plaintiff alleges defendant[ Cilluffo] should have done differently.” Id.; cf. Ligons, 285 Mich App at 345. Thus, the NOI failed to comply with MCL 600.2912b(4)(d). Finally, this Court must consider whether the NOI “contain[ed] a statement of . . . [t]he manner in which it is alleged the breach of the standard of . . . care was the proximate cause of the injury claimed.” MCL 600.2912b(4)(e).