ROBERT HUNTER V JOHN M CILLUFFO MD (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] Therefore, the NOI failed to comply with MCL 600.2912b(4)(b). With regard to how the NOI phrased the “manner in which it is claimed that the applicable standard of . . . care was breached by” defendant Cilluffo, MCL 600.2912b(4)(c), plaintiff’s NOI claimed “that [defendant] Cilluffo breached the applicable standards of care when he failed to consider the possibility that he might be creating a sagittal imbalance in [plaintiff]’s spine before, during and