PEOPLE OF MI V ADAM WAYNE NELSON (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] MCL 777.34 provides that 10 points should be assessed for OV 4 where “[s]erious psychological injury requiring professional treatment occurred to a victim.” Under MCL 777.40, 10 points should be assessed for OV 10 where “[t]he offender exploited a victim’s physical disability, mental disability, youth or agedness, or a domestic relationship, or the offender abused his or her authority status.” Under MCL 777.49, OV 19 can be scored at 10 points if “[t]he offender otherwise interfered with or attempted to interfere with the administration of justice.” The jury did not find, and defendant did not admit, that the victim suffered a bodily injury requiring medical treatment (OV 3) or a serious psychological injury requiring professional treatment (OV 4), or that defendant exploited the victim’s physical disability, mental disability, youth or