DAIMLER CHRYSLER SERVICES OF NORTH AMERICA LLC V DEPT OF TREASURY
[…] Indeed, a Revenue Administrative Bulletin (RAB) was issued under MCL 205.3(f), which allows defendant to “issue bulletins that index and explain current department interpretations of current state tax laws.” See JW Hobbs Corp v Revenue Div, Dep't of Treasury, 268 Mich App 38, 46; 706 NW2d 460 (2005).