CRAIG ANSON WINNIE V JULIE ANN WINNIE
[…] Ample evidence discussed above reflects that, while plaintiff provided the children an established custodial environment, defendant repeatedly made unsupported allegations of abuse and attempted to persuade the children of the veracity of the allegations. With respect to MCL 722.23(c), “[t]he capacity and disposition of the parties involved to provide the child[ren] with food, clothing, medical care . . . and other material needs,” the circuit court found that this factor favors plaintiff because defendant had not demonstrated her capacity or disposition to provide the children appropriate medical care.